Morimoto Shintaro

Morimoto Shintaro (森本慎太郎)
Morimoto Shintaro (2015)

Morimoto Shintaro (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shintaro (慎太郎), Shin-chan 慎ちゃん), Shinchaman (慎ちゃまん), Shintarosu (慎たろす), Goritaro (ごり太郎)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : July 15, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
B : 82 cm
W : 72.5 cm
H : 87.5 cm
Joined : October, 2006
Morimoto Shintaro is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Six TONES.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: black
  • Favorite food: sushi, banana
  • Favorite drink: melon soda
  • Favorite animal: female gorilla
  • Favorite movie genre: action
  • Disliked food: broccoli
  • Hobbies: soccer, surfing
  • Ability: acrobatics
  • Habit: bitting his lip
  • Weak point: to be peevish
  • Type of girl: 2 – 3 years older than him
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki, Kimura Takuya
  • Closed senpai: Kiriyama Akito
  • Close Jr: Tanaka Juri, Kyomoto Taiga, Kochi Yugo, Matsumura Hokuto, Jesse, Nakamura Reia
  • Family: father, mother, older brother, younger sister.
  • His older brother, Morimoto Ryutaro, was a member of Hey! Say! JUMP.
  • Did karate because influenced by his father.
  • The origin of his name is to live humbly.
  • His old nickname is Shin-chan.
  • Belong to gymnastics club.
  • Good at surfing, acrobats.
  • His favorite song to dance is REAL DX (Tackey & Tsubasa)
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • SUMMARY Johnny’s Jr, Morimoto Shintaro, Tanaka Juri, Matsumutra Hokuto, Jesse, Kochi Yugo, Kyomoto Taiga
  • 2007 Kinga Shin nen Akemashite Omedetou Johnny’s Jr Dai Shugo
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken! @Meridium
  • Forum Shinkiroku!! Johnny’s Jr 1 nichi 4 Kouen Yaru zo! Concert
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr Zenin Shugo
  • Hey! Say! 2010 TEN JUMP
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr
  • Fresh Johnny’s Jr in Yokohama Arena
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kanshasai in Tokyo Dome
  • Gamushara J’s Party!!
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986 – 2008 ~SHOW TIME Hit Series~Change
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • PLAYZONE 2010~ROAD TO PLAYZONE
  • SUMMARY 2010
  • SUMMARY 2011
  • Johnny’s Dome Theatre~SUMMARY 2012~
  • ANOTHER
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2007] Hataraku gon
  • [2007] Juken no Kamisama
  • [2008] Battery
  • [2008] Hidarime Tantei EYE
  • [2009] Koishite Akuma ~Vampire Boy~
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2012] GTO
  • [2012] GTO Aki mo Dai Abare SP
  • [2012] GTO Shougatsu SP! Fuyuyasumi mo Nekketsu Jugyouda
  • [2012] GTO Kanketsu-hen Saraba Onidzuka! Sotsugyou SP
  • [2013] Kasuka na Kanojo
Movie
  • [2009] Snow Prince Kinjireta no Melody
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • YOUtachi!
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2019 – 2010] Lotte Choco Pie
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin “GW31% Campaign”
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin “Happy 4 You Campaign”
Gallery
Morimoto Shintaro (Middle 2014)

Morimoto Shintaro (Middle 2014)

Morimoto Shintaro (2014)

Morimoto Shintaro (Early 2014)

Morimoto Shintaro (2013)

Morimoto Shintaro (2013)

Morimoto Shintaro (2012)

Morimoto Shintaro (2012)

Morimoto Shintaro (2010)

Morimoto Shintaro (2010)

Morimoto Shintaro (2009)

Morimoto Shintaro (2009)

Morimoto Shintaro (2007)

Morimoto Shintaro (2007)

Advertisements