Kyomoto Taiga

Kyomoto Taiga (京本大我)
Kyomoto Taiga (2015)

Kyomoto Taiga (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Taiga (たいが), Kyomocchan (京もっちゃん), Kyomoto (京本), Kyomotan (きょもたん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : December 3, 1994
Bloodtype : B
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 27.5 cm
B : 80 cm
W : 79.5 cm
H : 86.5 cm
Joined : May 5, 2006
Kyomoto Taiga is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: garlic yakisoba, tomato, miso ramen
  • Favorite drink: cream soda
  • Favorite color: purple
  • Favorite song: Seishun Amigo (Shuuji to Akira)
  • Favorite Johnny’s group: NEWS, Tegomass, KAT-TUN
  • Favorite manga: doraemon, dragon ball, naruto
  • Favorite movie: Harry Potter
  • Favorite subject: English
  • Disliked subject: chemistry
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite aroma: fragrance of orange
  • Strong point: hate to be a loser
  • Weak point: my pace
  • Ability: karate, high jump
  • Habit: cracking his joints
  • Hobby: robot dance, collecting stones, karaoke
  • Charm point: pale skin
  • Junior High School: Seijo Junior High School
  • High School: Seijo High School, then transfered to Horikoshi
  • Family: father, mother, dog (Yorkshire named Anzu)
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Tegoshi Yuya, Totsuka Shota
  • Closed senpai: Fujigaya Taisuke, Tegoshi Yuya, Totsuka Shota
  • Closed Jr: Morita Myuto, Kishi Takayoshi, Anderson Casey, Jesse, Morimoto Shintaro, Tanaka Juri, Yasui Kentaro, Shimekake Ryuya, Nakada Hiroki
  • Pair: Yasui Kentaro, Uekusa Yuta
  • Same period with Anderson Casey
  • His favorite kohai is Haniuda Amu because he is Amu’s favorite senpai.
  • Entered Johnny’s without audition.
  • His father, Kyomoto Masaki is an actor & musician. He was born on January 21, 1959.
  • His mother, Yamamoto Hiromi was a member of idol group Kyan Kyan. She was born November 26, 1962.
  • Is Koike Teppei’s cousin (from mother side)
  • Wrote his own song, Tears. He performed it at Shonen Club and Gamushara J’s Party!!
  • Did karate since first grader of elementary school.
  • In Johnny’s Ginza 2014, he brought bento which made by his mother and there was a memo said “Do your best, Taiga” (今日も頑張って大我)
  • When he was a child, he ever played with Yamada Ryosuke in the park.
  • Be friend with Sakuma Daisuke in the kindergarten before entered Johnny’s.
  • Big fan of Detective Conan.
  • The origin of his name is to grow up big/great.
  • Belonged to tennis club at school.
  • His favorite song to dance is REAL DX (Tackey & Tsubasa)
  • His fans’ name is Kotori-chan. The inspiration comes from Tegoshi Yuya.
Unit
  • Kitty Jr
  • J.J.Express Chibikko Team
  • Jr. BOYS
  • Six Tones
Participation
Concert
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE
  • Takizawa Enbujou
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei
  • DREAM BOYS 2001
  • ANOTHER
  • ABC Za Star
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2013
  • Elizabeth
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher
  • [2014] Nezumi, Edo wo Hashiru
  • [2015] Oniichan, Gacha
Movie
  • [2006] Iwojima Kara no Tegami
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Gekijoban Kamen Teacher
  • [2014] Ninjani! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Hyakkushiki
  • YOU Conte Shichaina yo
  • Q sama!!
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2012] Seiko
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins
  • [2014] Inaba no Thai Curry
Gallery
Kyomoto Taiga (Middle 2014)

Kyomoto Taiga (Middle 2014)

Kyomoto Taiga (2014)

Kyomoto Taiga (Early 2014)

Kyomoto Taiga (2013)
Kyomoto Taiga (2013)
Kyomoto Taiga (2012)
Kyomoto Taiga (2012)
Kyomoto Taiga (2007)
Kyomoto Taiga (2007)
Advertisements