Masuda Ryo

Masuda Ryo (増田良)
Masuda Ryo (2015)

Masuda Ryo (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Massuu (マッスー), Masuda (増田)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : September 26, 1993
Bloodtype : B
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : October 21, 2007
Masuda Ryo is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: donuts, curry, meat, gyoza
  • Disliked food: strawberry, mushroom
  • Favorite color: green
  • Ability: guitar, singing
  • Admired senpai: Sakamoto Masayuki
  • Closed senpai: Snow Man, Tsukada Ryoichi
  • His father is Pakistani and his mother is Japanese.
  • Same period with Nakada Hiroki, Kawashima Noeru
  • Belonged to tennis club and basketball club.
  • Good at swimming.
  • His favorite song to dance are all of V6’s songs.
Participation
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Kis-My-Ft2 Good Live Tour Ikuze!
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2008 (LOVE)
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986-2008 SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei
  • Takizawa Enbujo 2009  Tackey & Lucky LOVE
  • PLAYZONE’09 Taiyo Kara no Tegami
  • Minna CREA ni Kite Kurie! [PART 4]
  • Gamushara J’s Party!!
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2012] Hana no Zubora Meshi
Variety Show
Gallery
Masuda Ryo (2014)

Masuda Ryo (2014)

Masuda Ryo (2013)

Masuda Ryo (2013)

Masuda Ryo (2010)

Masuda Ryo (2010)

Masuda Ryo (2008)

Masuda Ryo (2008)

Advertisements