Jesse

Jesse (ジェシー)

Jesse (2016)

PROFILE
Fullname : Lewis Masaya Jesse (ルイス・まさや・ジェシー)
Nickname : Jesse (ジェシー), Jesse-kun (ジェシーくん)、Jeshitan (じぇしたん), Jeshio (じぇしお),  Jack (ジャック), JC
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : June 11, 1996
Blood Type :
Height : 184 cm
Weight : 65 kg
Feet Size : 27.5 cm
B : 90 cm
W : 77 cm
H : 94 cm
Joined : September 11, 2006

Jesse is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: sushi (salmon, eel), yakiniku
  • Disliked food: bitter gourd
  • Favorite snack: He has a top recipe named Jessemissu.
  • Favorite flower: tulip and rose. In his house there are so many flower that plant by his grandmother. He often watering the plants.
  • Favorite word: ohayou gozaimasu
  • Favorite girl’s hair style: straight
  • Favorite girl’s style: white bulky
  • Favorite color: blue, green, red
  • Favorite song: KinKi Kids‘ songs
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite subject: English, mathematics science
  • Disliked subject: national language, society
  • Favorite aroma: shampoo’s aroma
  • Favorite manga: Prince of Tennis
  • Strong point: not easy to be angry, hating to lose, make people laughs, go toward never give up, self-confidence
  • Weak point: easy to get tired
  • Ability: monomane (Donal Duck, Fukuhara Masaharu, Tokunaga Hideaki, Machine Gun, Sticht), karate, dance.
  • Habit: playing with his tongue
  • High School: Clark Memorial International School
  • Fear: dark place, insect
  • Family: father (American from Las Vegas, O Type), mother (Japanese, A Type), grandfather, grandmother, younger sister, dog (puma, toy puddle)
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya, Domoto Tsuyoshi
  • Closed senpai: Tamamori Yuta, Tsukada Ryoichi, Goseki Koichi, Yamashita Tomohisa, Fujigaya Taisuke
  • Closed kouhai: Jinguji Yuta, Kishi Yuta
  • His real name is Lewis Jesse (ルイス・ジェシー) but changed by Johnny Kitagawa in December 10, 2012 become Jesse (ジェシー).
  • His father has blond hair and green eyes, his height like his father.
  • Same period with Iwamoto Hikaru, Kishi Takayoshi, Yamakura Sharufu, Takahashi Takuya, Fujii Ryusei
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Jesse (ジェシー) and his R’s number is 000030.
  • His father, Alan Lewis, is an English teacher.
  • Always goes to Las Vegas every Christmas.
  • His brown hair is original.
  • Talks with his family using English.
  • If he was born as a girl, he would named as Jessica.
  • Become a regular model of FINE BOYS Magazine since July, 2014.
  • His nickname, Jack, given by his father. In English it means brat.
  • Doesn’t know his own blood type.
  • The origin of his name is in the bible, there was a person called Jesse, who could contact the god. His parents wished that he could become a great person like that too.
  • Belonged soccer club and volunteer activities at school.
  • Good at karate, soccer, sword fight, rope jumping, freestyle basketball.
  • His favorite song to dance are Sing for you (Tamamori Yuta, Miyata Toshiya, Senga Kento), me~chikyuu no iru~ (Kinki Kids), REAL DX (Tackey & Tsubasa)
  • Appeared in SPURMAN magazine.
Unit
Participation
Song
PV

CD Jacket

Concert
Stage Play
  • JOHNNY’s 2020 World
Media Appearances
Drama
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2012] Sprout
  • [2012] The Quiz SP
  • [2013] Biblia Koshodou no Jiken Techou
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher
  • [2013] Pin to Kona
  • [2013] Ando Lloyd~A.I. knows LOVE ?~
  • [2014] Road Show! Kamen Teacher SP
Movie
  • [2012] Gekijouban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Gekijouban Kamen Teacher
  • [2016] Vanilla Boy: Tomorrow Is Another Day
Variety Show
  • Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • R no Hosoku
  • YOU Conte Shichaina yo
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin
  • [2014] AOKI
  • [2014] Shidax “Heart & Smile Yuuki Project 2014”
Gallery

Jesse (2015)

Jesse (Middle 2014)

Jesse (Early 2014)

Jesse (Early 2014)

Jesse (2013)

Jesse (2013)

Jesse (2012)

Jesse (2012)

Jesse (2011)

Jesse (2011)

Jesse (2010)

Jesse (2010)

Jesse (2009)

Jesse (2009)

Jesse (2008)

Jesse (2008)

Jesse (2007)

Jesse (2007)

Advertisements