Kotaki Nozomu

Kotaki Nozomu (小瀧望)
Kotaki Nozomu (2015)

Kotaki Nozomu (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Non-chan (のんちゃん), Nozomu (望), Nonkotanishi (ノンコタニシ), Non (のん), Non-san (のんさん), Kotacky (コタッキー), Kotaki (小瀧), Alexander Nozomu (アレクサンダー望)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : July 30, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 183 cm
Weight : 68 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : July 17, 2008
Kotaki Nozomu is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He was a member of 7WEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Sukiyaki
  • Disliked food: mayonnaise, potato salad, goya champuru
  • Favorite song: Lion Heart (SMAP), Boku wa Vampire (Hey! Say! JUMP)
  • Favorite sport: soccer, tennis
  • Favorite color: balck, white
  • Favorite phrase: “If you dream it, you can do it” (それを夢見ることができるのならば、あなたはそれを実現できる。) (Walt Disney), “Because we are 7 colors we have a future we can draw”
  • Favorite fragance: sweet smell
  • Favorite girl’s hairstyle: long
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke, Akanishi Jin
  • Charm point: cheeks, eyelashes
  • Collection: clothes from his favorite brand
  • Hobby: cleaning, shopping, watching movie, reading tourist guide
  • First love: kindergarten
  • Fetishism: leg
  • Closed Jr: Jesse
  • Pair: Fujii Ryusei
  • Catchphrase: “Shodai renai MASTER jinrui hatsu 2.5 mai-me, sodachi sugita daikon, SEKUSHII na geinin” (the first love master, 2,5 pieces of human first eyes, the Japanese radish which grow too much, sexy entertainer) (初代恋愛マスター、人類初の5枚目、育ち過ぎたダイコン、セクシーな芸人)
  • Childhood nickname: Nonchi (のんち)
  • His nickname, Nonkotanishi, means Nozomu Kotaki likes Jin Akanishi.
  • Alexander Nozomu is his stage name.
  • Same period with Shingaki Yuto, Nakata Atsui, Mishima Kenta.
  • Entered Johnny’s because interesed to Yamada Ryosuke
  • He and Fujii Ryusei have height 180 cm, they called as “Twin Tower”.
  • His nickname, Non-chan, is same with Nozawa Yuki. So, he often called as “Non-chan Kansai” and Nozawa Yuki as “Non-chan Kanto”.
  • When he was in kindergarten, he got 30 chocolates in Valentine Days.
  • Has a sister (7 years older). She saved Kotaki’s name in her phone as ‘son’. So, he feels that has two mothers.
  • Goes out to eat together with his family at least twice a month.
  • When he was 3rd grader, he lost his grandmother who was living with him and his family. He did everything he could for her such as put on her shoes and push her wheelchair.
  • When he was a little his dreams were become a soccer player and a hairstylist.
  • Sent a resume to Johnny’s in March and called for an audition by Johnny-san on July 30 in his birthday. He joined Johnny’s when he was 6th grade.
  • Bought the different color of the same jeans with Fujii Ryusei. He got deep grey jeans and Ryusei got blue.
  • Likes annoying Kansai Jr’s members, he blows the ears and eyes of them where they are sleeping.
  • When there is a stage play in Tokyo and stayed in hotel, he went to Hamada Takahiro’s room almost everyday.
  • When he was a freshman in High School, he ever thought want to quit. He decided that if he didn’t debut by the time he graduated high school, then he would quit. But he never told anyone. He didn’t want his family sad with his decision.
  • He inspired with Walt Disney’s phrase to aim his dream to debut. He often imagined singing in Dome in front of a lot of people and wrapped around in the sound of scream.
  • When Johnny’s WEST debuted as 7 members, he got congratulatory messages, albums and letters. They also got it from his hometown Kindergarten, Middle School and High School’s classmates and teachers.
Unit
  • 7WEST
Participation
Stage Play
  • Shonentachi
  • ANOTHER 2013
  • Naniwa Zamurai 2014
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkousei
  • [2009] DRAMA-J “Itsuka no Tomodachi, Yuujobu Natsu”
  • [2010] Daremo Shiranai J Gakuen “Canselor”
Movie
  • [2012] Ryofes! ~Saigo no Nana Fushigi~
  • [2013] Kansai Johnny’s Jr Kyoto Uzumasa Kyoshinkyoku
  • [2014] Gekijoban Kamen Teacher
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
  • [2014] Kinkyori Renai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Kaiun Shonen! Miracle J!
  • Honjani!
  • Kanjani8 no Janiben
  • Piko & Heido no Pichike Pachike
Gallery
Kotaki Nozomu  (2014-Debut)

Kotaki Nozomu (2014) (Debut)

Kotaki Nozomu (2014-Kansai Johnny's Jr)

Kotaki Nozomu (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Kotaki Nozomu (2013)

Kotaki Nozomu (2013)

Kotaki Nozomu (2011)

Kotaki Nozomu (2011)

Advertisements