Kochi Yugo

Kochi Yugo (髙地優吾)
Kochi Yugo (2015)

Kochi Yugo (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kochi-senpai (髙地先生), Koochi (こーち), Yuugo (ゆーご), Yankee (ヤンキー), Kapi (カピ), Hama no Bancho (ハマの番長)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : March 8, 1994
Bloodtype : A
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 86 cm
W : 66 cm
H : 89 cm
Joined : May 24, 2009 (School Kakumei’s audition)
Kochi Yugo is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Six TONES.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: omelette rice
  • Disliked food: shitake mushroom
  • Favorite color: green
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite sport: soccer, futsal
  • Favorite subjet: physical education
  • Favorite song: Joy!! (SMAP)
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite word: Majika!
  • Favorite manga: Captain Tsubasa, One Piece
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Disliked subject: mathematics
  • Favorite aroma: refreshing aroma
  • Ability: soccer, bowling, remake the clothes, make a friend
  • Habit: he always ruffle his hair
  • Strong point: a kind of positive person
  • Weak point: when he being a trouble for another person
  • Pair: Matsumura Hokuto
  • Admired senpai: Kamenashi Kazuya, Aiba Masaki
  • Closed senpai: Kamenashi Kazuya, Takaki Yuya
  • Closed Jr: Matsumura Hokuto, Jesse, Tanaka Juri, Morimoto Shintaro, Kyomoto Taiga, Yasui Kentaro, Hanzawa Akatsuki, Masuda Ryo
  • Closed kouhai: Takahashi Rin, Kishi Yuta, Nakamura Reia
  • Same period with Kurita Kei, Wakiyama Rei, Akiyama Daichi
  • Has a brother (3 years older).
  • Live in the grandparents’ home when he was a child.
  • Has a similiar face to Nishihata Daigo
  • Kept cockroach imported from foreign country.
  • Is playing soccer, his position is in forward.
  • Bad in learning choreography.
  • The origin of his name is hoping for his to become a kind person.
  • Belong to soccer club.
  • Good at futsal and soccer.
  • His favorite song to dance is REAL DX (Tackey & Tsubasa)
Unit
Participation
Single
PV
Concert
Stage Play
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Kagemusha Tokugawa Ieyasu
Movie
  • [2012] Gekijouban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • School Kakumei
  • Yan Yan JUMP
Gallery
Kochi Yugo (Middle 2014)

Kochi Yugo (Middle 2014)

Kochi Yugo (2014)

Kochi Yugo (Early 2014)

Kochi Yugo (2013)

Kochi Yugo (2013)

Kochi Yugo (2012)

Kochi Yugo (2012)

Kochi Yugo (2011)

Kochi Yugo (2011)

Kochi Yugo (2010)

Kochi Yugo (2010)

Advertisements