Kiriyama Akito

Kiriyama Akito (桐山照史)
Kiriyama Akito (2015)

Kiriyama Akito (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Akito (照史), Akiteru-kun (照(てる)くん), Terushi (てるし), Akkun (あっくん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : August 31, 1989
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 68 kg
Feet Size : 28 cm
Joined : July 13, 2002
Kiriyama Akito is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He also was a member of BAD.
Trivia
  • Disliked food: chocolate
  • Favorite color: black, white, red, pink
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite subject: physical education, music, home economics
  • Ability: tongue twister, arm wrestling
  • Admired senpai: Kanjani8
  • Interested senpai: Takizawa Hideaki
  • Family: father, mother, older brither, dog, squirrel
  • Catchphrase: “Atsui BIITO (Choudai)” (hot beat (please)) (熱いビート(ちょうだい))
  • Has asthma
  • Same period as Hamada Takahiro, Tanaka Daichi, Hayashi Matori, Yamasaki Kunta
  • Sleep well
Unit
  • B.A.D.BOYS
  • BAD
Participation
Stage Play
  • Shonentachi
  • ANOTHER
  • Takizawa Kabuki
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2009] Gokusen
  • [2011] Umareru
  • [2012] Shinikare
  • [2013] Mayonaka no Panya-san
Movie
  • [2010] Gokusen THE MOVIE
  • [2013] Kansai Johnny’s Jr no Kyoto Uzumasa Kyoshinkyoku!
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakao
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Honjani!
 Gallery
Kiriyama Akito (2014-Debut)

Kiriyama Akito (2014) (Debut)

Kiriyama Akito (2014-Kansai Johnny's Jr)

Kiriyama Akito (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Kiriyama Akito (2013)

Kiriyama Akito (2013)

Advertisements