Matsumura Hokuto

Matsumura Hokuto (松村北斗)

Matsumura Hokuto (2016)

PROFILE
Nickname : Hokuto (北斗), Hokuto-kun (北斗くん), Hokkuu (ほっくー), Hokutii (ほくてぃー), Hokkun (ほっくん)
Birthplace : Shizuoka, Japan
Birthdate : June 18, 1995
Bloodtype : B
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
B : 85 cm
W : 74 cm
H : 90 cm
Joined : February 15, 2009


Matsumura Hokuto is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Six TONES.

Trivia
  • Favorite food: pasta, pudding, Shizuoka’s noodles, healthy things (natto, tofu, soy milk, etc)
  • Disliked food: tomato, watermelon, cucumber
  • Favorite drink: 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin (Popping Shower, Jamaica Kohi)
  • Favorite color: blue, dark pink
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite subject: physical education, mathematics
  • Disliked subject: geography, society
  • Disliked thing: ghost, scary book, frog, dove
  • Favorite aroma: aroma from something clean
  • Srong point: hating to lose
  • Weak point: if he was too busy with one thing, he can’t see the other
  • Ability: karate, backflip
  • Hobby: watching DVD
  • Habit: touching his nose, laughing so that he open only the other corner of his mouth
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Family: father, mother, older brother
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa
  • Closed senpai: Hamada Takahiro
  • Closed Jr: Morimoto Shintaro, Kyomoto Taiga, Tanaka Juri, Jesse, Kochi Yugo, Yasui Kentaro
  • Close with Kikuchi Fuma, Nakajima Kento, Takaki Yuya, Nakayama Yuma, Hamada Takahiro
  • Same period with Shimekake Ryuya, Tanaka Seiji
  • Good at cooking, karate, running high jump, long jump
  • Did karate since first grader
  • Showed karate in his audition
  • Moved to Tokyo after garduate from junior high school
  • The origin of his name is a wish that he would become a landmark to everyone, shining in the center of the sky like a polaris, which former name was a great bear/big dipper (北斗)
  • His favorite song to dance are FIRE BEAT (Kis-My-Ft2), Hair (Kis-My-Ft2), HELL NO (KAT-TUN)
Unit
Participation
Single
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2012] Kuro no Onna Kyoushi
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2013] Pin to Kona
  • [2013] TAKE FIVE
  • [2014] Kamen Teacher SP
  • [2014] SHARK
Movie
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2016] Vanilla Boy: Tomorrow Is Another Day
Variety Show
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin “GW31%OFF Champaign”
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin “Happy 4 You Champaign”

Gallery

Matsumura Hokuto (2015)

Matsumura Hokuto (2015)

Matsumura Hokuto (Middle 2014)

Matsumura Hokuto (Middle 2014)

Matsumura Hokuto (2014)

Matsumura Hokuto (Early 2014)

Matsumura Hokuto (2013)

Matsumura Hokuto (2013)

Matsumura Hokuto (2012)

Matsumura Hokuto (2012)

Matsumura Hokuto (2011)

Matsumura Hokuto (2011)

Matsumura Hokuto (2010)

Matsumura Hokuto (2010)

Advertisements