Nakayama Yuma

Nakayama Yuma (中山優馬)
Nakayama Yuma (2014)

Nakayama Yuma (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yumatan (ゆまたん)、Yuuma (ゆーま)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : January 13, 1994
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : October 8, 2006
Nakayama Yuma is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He has carrier as a soloist.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: orange
  • Favorite food: fish
  • Dislikes food: miso soup, tofu
  • Hobby: baseball
  • Ability: baseball
  • Family: mother, older sister, sister (8 years younger)
  • Pet: dog
  • Admired senpai: Yasuda Shota, Akanishi Jin
  • Same period with Jesse, Fujii Ryusei, Mukai Koji, Mukai Tatsuro, Okamura Yuiichiro
  • His older sister, Yamada Nana, is a member of NMB48. She was a member of SINA (Hello! Project) used her real name Nakayama Nana
Unit
Solo Single

Solo Album

Solo Song
Concert
  • First Concert Winter 2006
  • 2007 Kinga Shin nen Akemashite Omedetou Johnny’s Jr Dai Shugo
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr. Osaka Jo Hall FIRST CONCERT 2007
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr. Osaka Shochiku za 2007
  • JOHNNYS’ Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • Forum Shinkiroku!! Johnny’s Jr 1 nichi 4 Kouen Yaru zo! Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Yume Con 2009
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr Zenin Shugo
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr X’mas yade! Zenin Shugo! @Osaka Sochiku za ’09
  • Natsu Yasumi all Kansai Johnny’s Jr with Nakayama Yuma in Osaka Jo Hall
  • Haru Yasumi all Knasai Johnny’s Jr with Nakayama Yuma Osaka Jo Hall
  • Hey! Say! JUMP & Yuuki 100%
Stage Play
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ~ROAD TO PLAYZONE~
  • PLAYZONE ’11 SONG & DANCI’N
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANCI’N PART III
  • ANOTHER 2013
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986…2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATRE★
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2008] Battery
  • [2009] Koishite Akuma ~Vampire Boy~
  • [2009] Hidarime Tantei EYE
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkosei
  • [2011] Hontou ni Atta Kowai Hanashi Natsu no Tokubetsu hen 2011 “Kikaina Saishuu Basu”
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2012] Tsubasa yo! Are ga Koi no Akari da
  • [2013] Pin to Kona
  • [2014] SMOKING GUN
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Bakushoo Gakuen Nasebana~ru!
  • Tsutaete Pikachi
Radio
  • Nakayama Yuma Radio Catch
CM
  • [2009] Hi Chew
  • Morinaga Seika “Haichuu”
  • House Sokuhin “Tongari Kon”

Gallery

Nakayama Yuma (2013)

Nakayama Yuma (2013)

Nakayama Yuma (2012)

Nakayama Yuma (2012)

Nakayama Yuma (2011)

Nakayama Yuma (2011)

Nakayama Yuma (2006)

Nakayama Yuma (2006)

Advertisements