Tanaka Juri

Tanaka Juri (田中樹)
Tanaka Juri (2015)

Tanaka Juri (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Juri (樹), Juritan (樹たん), Juri-kun (樹くん), Juri (じょり)
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Birthdate : June 15, 1995
Bloodtype : B
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 79 cm
W : 64.5 cm
H : 91.5 cm
Joined : April 20. 2008
 
Tanaka Juri is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ebi fry, hamburg steak, omellete rice, udon
  • Disliked food: green peas, paprica
  • Favorite color: gold
  • Favorite song: ONE ON ONE (Tanaka Koki and Nakamaru Yuichi)
  • Favorite subject: gymnastics
  • Disliked subject: mathematics
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite girl’s hair style: medium
  • Favorite aroma: shampoo or the fragrance of nature
  • Strong point: healthy
  • Weak point: bother too much
  • Hobby: dog walking
  • Ability: baseball, basketball, Rap
  • Habit: playing with his hair
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Family: father, mother, 3 older brother and a younger brother
  • Pet: chihuahua (Sora)
  • Cousin: Tsukamoto Shota
  • Admired senpai: Tanaka Koki
  • Closed Jr: Morimoto Shintaro, Kyomoto Taiga, Jesse, Matsumura Hokuto, Kochi Yugo, Yasui Kentaro, Hagiya Keigo, Morohoshi Shoki, Kadoi Kento
  • Closed senpai: Nakajima Yuto, Takaki Yuya, Kikuchi Fuma, Fujigaya Taisuke, Kiriyama Akito
  • His older brother, Tanaka Koki, was a member of KAT-TUN
  • Often cooked cookie when he was hungry.
  • Same period with Morohoshi Shoki, Nakajiam Kento, Konno Takayuki
  • His name taken from Julie (Sawada Kenji’s nickname), his mother’s favorite singer
  • Wanted to enetered Johnnys because influenced by Tanaka Koki
  • Was learning rap from Tanaka Koki.
  • Called Tanaka Koki with “Koki” instead of “Onii-chan”
  • Called his mother with Mama. But when there is a friend he called her with Nee! (ねぇ!)
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Juri (ジュリ) and his R’s number is 000031.
  • Belonged to baseball club, basketball club, athletics club at school.
  • Good at basketball.
  • His favorite song to dance is REAL DX (Tackey & Tsubasa)
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
Stage Play
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2007] Tokkyu Tanaka 3 Go
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2012] Sprout
  • [2013] Shinryochu –in the room-
Movie
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • R no Hosoku
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins
Gallery
Tanaka Juri (Middle 2014)

Tanaka Juri (Middle 2014)

Tanaka Juri (2014)

Tanaka Juri (Early 2014)

Tanaka Juri (2013)

Tanaka Juri (2013)

Tanaka Juri (2012)

Tanaka Juri (2012)

Tanaka Juri (2009)

Tanaka Juri (2009)

 
Advertisements