Tegoshi Yuya

Tegoshi Yuya (手越祐也)
Tegoshi Yuya (2014)

Tegoshi Yuya (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tego (テゴ), Tegonyan (テゴニャン), Tegoshi (手越), Yuya (祐也), Tegocchan (てごっちゃん), Tego-kun (ごしくん), Yuu ( ゆう), Yuu-kun (ゆうくん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : November 11, 1987
Bloodtype : B
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : December 1, 2002
Tegoshi Yuya is a member of NEWS. He is also a member of Tegomass.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Yakiniku
  • Favorite color: black, white, pink
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Disliked sport: basketball
  • Favorite words: Popopopo (ポォポォポォー), Ti (テイ)
  • Favorite singer: Celine Dion
  • Disliked animal: insect, spider
  • Hobby: soccer
  • Family: father, mother, dog
  • Fear: height
  • High School: Horikoshi
  • College: Waseda University (Human Science), but he droped-out in 2010.
  • Pet: Tiny (Papillon), Skull (Tea Cup Poodle)
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya
  • Admired person: Yamashita Tomohisa
  • Same period with Yaotome Hikaru, Tamamori Yuta, Akiyama Daichi.
  • Belong to soccer team.
  • Is youngest member of NEWS and Tegomass.
  • Is very love skull.
  • Is a great self-confident person.
  • Has all of Celine Dion’s DVDs.
  • Sometimes shows monomane of Celine Dion.
  • Is a fan of L’Arc~en~Ciel and DAIGO.
  • Just needed 10 months to debut as NEWS.
  • Is text and emoticon addict.
  • Thinks that he has no fashion sense.
  • Hates losing.
  • Called Rain Man because when there a photoshoot session outside, then it got rain.
  • Called Ero Ouji and Mr. Big Mouth #1 in the ItteQ.
  • Called Yuya at home.
  • His nickname Tegocchan is from his friends.
Group
Discography
Solo Song
Participation
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2009
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2005] Division 1 Stage 13: 15sai no Blues
  • [2005] Gekidan Engimon
  • [2006] Hyouten 2006
  • [2006] Gachi Baka
  • [2006] My Boss My Hero
  • [2007] Shabake
  • [2009] Dareka ga Uso wo Tsuiteiru
  • [2010] Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge
  • [2011] Deka Wanko
Movie
  • [2005] Shissou~Dead Run~
  • [2009] Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac
  • [2010] Dareka ga Watashi ni Kiss wo Shita
  • [2012] Hotaru no Hikari
Animation
  • [2007] Happy Feet
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • Sekai no Hate Made Itte Q
CM
  • [2005] House Foods “Tongari Corn”
  • [2006] House Foods “Vermont Curry”
  • Calbee “Kappa Ebisen”
  • Cup Soup
  • LAWSON
  • RUSS-K
Gallery
Tegoshi Yuya (2013)

Tegoshi Yuya (2013)

Tegoshi Yuya (2012)

Tegoshi Yuya (2012)

Advertisements