Nakamura Reia

Nakamura Reia (中村嶺亜)

Nakamura Reia (2016) 

PROFIL
Nickname : Reia (れいあ), Reea (れーあ), Reatan (れあたん), Reia-kun (れいあくん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : April 2, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 25 cm
B : 79 cm
W : 69 cm
H : 92 cm
Joined : October 3, 2009

Nakamura Reia is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: white taiyaki with custard taste, omelette rice
  • Disliked food: watermelon, tomato
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite subject: National Language
  • Disliked subject: English
  • Favorite number: 0
  • Favorite color: pink
  • Favorite song: Share (NEWS)
  • Favorite movie: Star Wars
  • Favorite goods: hat
  • Favorite character: Jango Fett (Star War Episode Two)
  • Favorite hairstyle: short
  • Favorite girl’s hair style: ponytail
  • Favorite word: failure teaches success (失敗は成功のもと)
  • Collection: DVD (he has around 300 DVDs), knitted hat, denim.
  • Hobbies: listening to the music, playing the fighting game
  • Ability: snowboarding, skateboarding, swimming, oil painting, kendama
  • Habit: puffing his check when tense
  • Charm point: his pale skin
  • Pet: Dog (Aroma)
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Family: father, mother, 2 younger sisters (one of them was born on December 14, 2005)
  • Pair: Haniuda Amu
  • Admired Senpai: Tegoshi Yuya
  • Closed Senpai: Akiyama Taiga, Goto Hiromi, Tatsumi Yudai
  • Closed Jr: Takahashi Kaito, Jinguji YutaKurita Kei, Morimoto ShintaroHaniuda Amu, Kuramoto Kaoru, Takahashi Fu, Iwahashi Genki
  • The same period with Inoue Mizuki, Tajima Shogo
  • Snowboarding since he was 3 years old.
  • His father likes snowboarding and working as instructor.
  • Since 3rd grade at elementary school, he was going to school by skateboard.
  • Was going to Skateboard Arena since 8 years old.
  • Showed his skateboarding skill at Theater CREA, Shonen Club and Gamushara J’s Party!!
  • Sent a resume, and communication came by FAX in one week.
  • When he was elementary school he mistaken as a girl because his hair was long. After joined Johnny’s he decided to cut his hair because he was realized just himself who had a long hair.
  • Left swimming activity after joined Johnny’s.
  • Able to monomane Donald Duck. He was learning monomane from Jesse.
  • Bought DVD by himself to checking his performances.
  • When he was elementary school, he collected round things such as ball and marble. But since junior high school, he collected Star Wars figurines and posters.
  • Likes alternative rock band.
  • Ever lived in Nagano.
  • Doesn’t has much time for his younger sister, because he always leaves before his sister gets up and back home after she sleep. His sister said, “Onii-chan always away”.
  • Called his mother with “Okaa-san”, his father with “Otou-san” and his grandmother with “Obaa-chan”.
  • His fahter’s height is 175 cm.
Unit
Participation
Single

Song

PV
CD Jacket
Concert
Stage Play
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei
  • Takizawa Enbujou
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 World
  • DREAM BOYS JET
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2014
  • 2015 Shinshun JOHNNYS’ World
Media Appearances
Variety Show
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin

Gallery

Nakamura Reia (2015)

Nakamura Reia (2015)

Nakamura Reia (Middle 2014)

Nakamura Reia (Middle 2014)

Nakamura Reia (Early 2014)

Nakamura Reia (Early 2014)

Nakamura Reia (2013)

Nakamura Reia (2013)

Nakamura Reia (2012)

Nakamura Reia (2012)

Nakamura Reia (2011)

Nakamura Reia (2011)

Nakamura Reia (2010)

Nakamura Reia (2010)

Nakamura Reia (2009)

Nakamura Reia (2009)

Advertisements