Miyachika Kaito

Miyachika Kaito (宮近海斗)
Miyachika Kaito (2015)

Miyachika Kaito (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Miyachika (宮近), Miyachika-kun (みやちかくん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : September 22, 1997
Bloodtype : O
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 82 cm
W : 71 cm
H : 90 cm
Joined : –
Miyachika Kaito is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Travis Japan.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: onigiri, meat, salmon baked with butter, pasta
  • Disliked food: Shibuzake, bitter food
  • Favorite subject: sports, mathematics
  • Favorite song: Dear Snow (Arashi), To Heart (Kinki Kids)
  • Favorite color: yellow, blue, pink
  • Favorite drama: Risou no Musuko
  • Hobbies: listening to the music, watching movie
  • Ability: kick, dancing
  • Admired senpai: Yara Tomoyuki, Yaotome Hikaru
  • Pair: Kishi Yuta
  • Close with Sato Shori, Abe Aran, Iwahashi Genki, Jinguji Yuta, Kishi Yuta.
  • Has two older brothers and younger sister.
Unit
  • Ja(PA)Nese(HI!)
  • Sexy Boyz
  • Travis Jr
  • Travis Japan
Participation
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  •  Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol. 3
Stage Play
  • ShonentachiJail in the Sky
  • DREAM BOY JET
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE1986…2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATRE★
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013] Gekiryu ~Watashi wo Oboete Imasuka?~
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Johnnys’ Jr Land
Gallery
Miyachika Kaito (Middle 2014)

Miyachika Kaito (Middle 2014)

Miyachika Kaito (2014)

Miyachika Kaito (Early 2014)

Miyachika Kaito (2013)

Miyachika Kaito (2013)

Miyachika Kaito (2012)

Miyachika Kaito (2012)

Miyachika Kaito (2012)

Miyachika Kaito (2011)

Miyachika Kaito (2010)

Miyachika Kaito (2010)

 
Advertisements