Yamada Ryosuke

Yamada Ryosuke (山田涼介)
Yamada Ryosuke (2014)

Yamada Ryosuke (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yama-chan ( 山ちゃん), Yamada (山田), Ryosuke (涼介), Ryo-chan (涼ちゃん), Dayama (だーやま), Punyukichi (ぷにゅきち), Yamaryo (山涼), Yamamon (山もん), Yamada Son (ヤマダ―ソン)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : May 9, 1993 (11:13 p.m)
Bloodtype : B
Height : 164 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : August 12, 2004
Yamada Ryosuke is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! 7 (Original),  Hey! Say! 7 and NYC
Trivia
  • Favorite food: eggplant, meat
  • Diliked food: wasabi, mango, tomato
  • Favorite fruit: strawberry
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite color: black, white
  • Disliked season: winter, summer
  • Eyesight: 0,3 (both)
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Pet: 3 tortoises (Melon, Soda, Cola), 2 dogs (Cookie, Sora), pig (Batto), rabbit (Purin), panda mouse, parkeet (Totto)
  • Allergy: crab, flower dust
  • Fear: plane, ghost, dark place, roller coaster
  • Collection: manga (he has around 300)
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: mother sent resume to Johnny’s.
  • Pair: Chinen Yuri
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Koichi
  • Same period with Morimoto RyutaroFukazawa Tatsuya, Abe Ryohei
  • Has two sisters (1 year older and 1 year younger)
  • His older sister, Yamada Chihiro, is a model.
  • Has a car lisence.
  • Wears contact lenses when he works and glasses in the house.
  • When elemntary school he was doing backflip and broke his hand.
  • His father was a train driver.
  • Got chance to sing for the first time on October, 2005.
  • A lot of kohai like him.
  • Joined Johnny’s in 5th grader fo elementary school.
  • Wants to married in 25 and has two children.
  • Able to monomane.
  • His dreams were become a doctor and soccer player.
  • Wrote lyrics for Shinku, Hana Egao and Gin no Sekai ni Negai wo Komete.
Unit
Solo Single
Participation
Single
Stage Play
  • Endless SHOCK 2005
  • DREAM BOYS 2006
  • Takizawa Enbujo 2006
  • One!-the history of Tackey- 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • JOHNNYS’ World
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2006] Tantei Gakuen Q SP
  • [2007] Tantei Gakuen Q
  • [2008] 1 Pound no Fukuin
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher
  • [2008] Sensei wa Erai!
  • [2008] Furuhata Chugakusei
  • [2009] Niini no Koto wo Wasurenaide
  • [2009] Hidarime Tantei EYE SP
  • [2010] Hidarime Tantei EYE
  • [2012] Risou no Musuko
  • [2012] Shirarezaru Bakumatsu no Shishi:
  • [2012] Shirarezaru Bakumatsu no Shishi: Yamada Akiyoshi Monogatari
  • [2013] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo Hong Kong Kowloon Zaiho Satsujin Jiken
  • [2013] Kyo no Hi wa Sayounara
  • [2014] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo Gokumon Juku Satsujin Jiken
  • [2014] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo N (neo)
Animation
  • [2011] Smurf
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • YOUtachi!
  • School Kakumei
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Hyakkushiki
CM
  • Lotte Ice “Gyugyutto”
  • Lotte Fruttio
  • CookDoo!
Gallery
Yamada Ryosuke (2013)

Yamada Ryosuke (2013)

Yamada Ryosuke (2012)

Yamada Ryosuke (2012)

Yamada Ryosuke (2011)

Yamada Ryosuke (2011)

Yamada Ryosuke (2010)

Yamada Ryosuke (2010)

Yamada Ryosuke (2009)

Yamada Ryosuke (2009)

Yamada Ryosuke (2007)

Yamada Ryosuke (2007)

Advertisements