Morimoto Ryutaro

Morimoto Ryutaro (森本龍太郎)
Morimoto Ryutaro (2011)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2011)

PROFILE
Nickname : Morimocchan (もりもっちゃん), Ryutaro (龍太郎), Ryuu (りゅう), Ryuu-chan (りゅうちゃん), Ryuu-kun (りゅうくん)
Birthplace : Ishikawa, Japan
Birthdate : April 6, 1995
Bloodtype : A
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 28,5 cm
Joined : August 12, 2004
Scorced : since June 28, 2011
Morimoto Ryutaro was a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He was also a member of Hey! Say! 7.
Trivia
  • Favorite sport: baseball, karate
  • Favorite subject: society
  • Disliked subject: pear
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Ability: karate
  • Eyesight: 0,03 (both)
  • Family: father, mother, younger brother, younger sister
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: recomended by his mother
  • Hia younger brother, Morimoto Shintaro, is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
  • Same period with Yamada Ryosuke.
  • Was scorsing since June 28, 2011 because under age smoking.
Unit
  • J.Express
  • J.Express Chibikko Team
  • Tap Kids
  • Hey! Say! 7
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2008] Juken no Kamisama
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • Hyakkushi
  • YOUtachi!
  • School Kakumei
  • Yan Yan JUMP
Gallery
Morimoto Ryutaro (2010)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2010)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2009)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2009)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2007)

Morimoto Ryutaro (2007)

Advertisements