Chinen Yuri

Chinen Yuri (知念侑李)
Chinen Yuri (2014)

Chinen Yuri (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Chii (ちぃ), Chinen ( 知念 ), Yuri (侑李), Chinen Boy (知念ボーイ), Boy (ボーイ)
Birthplace : Shizuoka, Japan
Birthdate : November 30, 1993
Bloodtype : AB (Rh-)
Height : 159 cm
Weight : 46 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : June 2, 2006
Chinen Yuri is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! 7 and NYC.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: his mother’s gyouza
  • Favorite fruit: melon
  • Favorite color: black
  • Eyesight: 1,5 (both)
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Pair: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Ability: backflip, acrobatic
  • Family: father, mother, older sister
  • Admired senpai: Ohno Satoshi
  • Same period with Arioka Daiki.
  • His father, Chinen Takashi, got bronze in the Olympic gymnastics games.
  • His mother was a jazz dance teacher.
  • His older sister, Chinen Saya, is a professional dancer.
  • Wanted entered Johnny’s because he want to be Ohno Satoshi.
  • Learned dance from his mother.
  • His father is big fan of Sakurai Sho.
  • His name taken from Osawa Yuri.
Unit
Participation
Single
Stage Play
  • Shonentai PLAYZONE 2007 『Change2Chance』
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2004] Nanao to Nanako
  • [2008] Sensei wa Erai!
  • [2008] Yukan Club
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher
  • [2012] Saiko no Jinsei no Owarikata ~Ending Planner~
  • [2012] Sprout
  • [2013] Yorozu Uranaidokoro Onmyoya e Yokoso
Movie
  • [2004] NINxNIN Ninja Hattori-kun
  • [2014] Hissatsu Shigotonin
Animation
  • [2007] Stangers Mukohadan
  • [2011] Smurf
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • School Kakumei
  • Smile Song
  • Ookikunare☆Boku!!
Event
  • Tokyo Dome City
Gallery
Chinen Yuri (2013)

Chinen Yuri (2013)

Chinen Yuri (2012)

Chinen Yuri (2012)

Chinen Yuri (2011)

Chinen Yuri (2011)

Chinen Yuri (2010)

Chinen Yuri (2010)

Chinen Yuri (2009)

Chinen Yuri (2009)

Chinen Yuri (2007)

Chinen Yuri (2007)

Advertisements