Abe Ryohei

Abe Ryohei (阿部亮平)
Abe Ryohei (2015)

Abe Ryohei (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Abebe (あべべ), Abe-chan (あべちゃん)
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Birthdate : November 27, 1993
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 57 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : August 12, 2004
Abe Ryohei is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Snow Man.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: cheese cake, bluebarry sauce
  • Favorite color: orange, vitamin’s color (green)
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite number: 3
  • Favorite manga: BLEACH
  • Favorite girl’s cloth: seifuku
  • Fetishism: eyes
  • College: Sophia University
  • Admired senpai: Sakurai Sho
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his mother sent a resume to Johnny’s
  • Same period with Yamada Ryosuke, Fukasawa Tatsuya.
  • Is reading manga with English translation.
  • Is studying in dressing room if have time.
  • Able to memorize 100 columns of pi.
  • Asked with Russian but answered with Italian.
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Johnnys Theater “SUMMARY 2005”
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken!You tachi no Ongaku Dai Undoukai
  • 2007 Kinga Shin nen Akemashite Omedetou Johnny’s Jr Dai Shugo
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken! @Meridium
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Johnnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2007
  • DREAM BOYS2008
  • PLAYZONE FINAL1986-2008SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
Media Appearances
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Gekijoban Kamen Teacher
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
CM
  • [2008] Rohto OXY Deodorant Body Role on
  • [2013] AOKI
Gallery
Abe Ryohei (2014)

Abe Ryohei (2014)

Abe Ryohei (2012)

Abe Ryohei (2012)

Abe Ryohei (2011)

Abe Ryohei (2011)

Abe Ryohei (2010)

Abe Ryohei (2010)

Abe Ryohei (2008)

Abe Ryohei (2008)

Abe Ryohei (2006)

Abe Ryohei (2006)

Abe Ryohei (2005)

Abe Ryohei (2005)

 

Advertisements