Arioka Daiki

Arioka Daiki (有岡大貴)
Arioka Daiki (2014)

Arioka Daiki (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Arioka (有岡), Dai-chan (大ちゃん), Daiki (大貴), Arioka-kun (有岡くん)
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Birthdate : April 15, 1991
Bloodtype : A
Height : 164,5 cm
Weight : 47 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : June 2, 2003
Arioka Daiki is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! BEST and Hey! Say! 7 (original)
Trivia
  • Favorite food: omelette rice, chahan
  • Disliked food: green peas, mayonaise, wasabi, plum
  • Favorite drink: milk
  • Favorite girl’s hairstyle: ponytail semi long hair
  • Favorite animal: monkey, lion
  • Favorite color: red, orange
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite genre: R&B, Hip Hop
  • Favorite manga: Dragon Ball and other Toriyama Akira’s works.
  • Favorite book: The Accurancy of Death
  • Favorite words: fantastics (奇想天外)
  • Favorite subject: mathematics
  • Disliked subject: English
  • Ability: lifting
  • Hobby: listening the western music
  • Weakness: his navel
  • Charmpoint: cheeks, eyes
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Admired senpai: Katori Shingo
  • Admired senpai in Arashi: Ohno Satoshi
  • Treasure: Engine’s drama script which autographed by Kimura Takuya
  • Wanted entered Johnnys because he interested Katori Shingo
  • Same period with Chinen Yuri
  • Has a brother (5 years older)
  • Belonged to Junes before entered Johnnys.
  • Hates insect.
  • Usually uses contact lenses.
  • Touched his nose when he is embrassed.
  • Is only child
  • Able to sprinting.
  • Is patient person
Unit
Participation
Single
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [xxxx] Limit Moshimo, Waga ko ga…
  • [xxxx] Onna to Ai to Mystery
  • [xxxx] Kochira Daisan Shakaibu
  • [xxxx] Hamidashi Keiji Jounetsukei
  • [xxxx] Kunimitsu no Matsuri
  • [2001] Hyakujuju Sentai Gaoranger
  • [2003] Saigo no Bengonin
  • [2006] Hacchobouri no Shichinin
  • [2007] Fuurinkazan
  • [2005] Engine
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher
  • [2008] Sensei wa Erai!
  • [2013] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo Hong Kong Kowloon Zaiho Satsujin Jiken
  • [2014] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo Gokumon Juku Satsujin Jiken
  • [2014] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo N (neo)
Movie
  • [2002] Anego
  • [2003] BBK
  • [2004] Jam Films 2: Fastener
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Hyakkushiki
  • Mousorisuto
  • Somosanseppa
Event
  • Tokyo Dome City
Gallery
Arioka Daiki (2013)

Arioka Daiki (2013)

Arioka Daiki (2012)

Arioka Daiki (2012)

Arioka Daiki (2011)

Arioka Daiki (2011)

Arioka Daiki (2010)

Arioka Daiki (2010)

Arioka Daiki (2009)

Arioka Daiki (2009)

Arioka Daiki (2007)

Arioka Daiki (2007)

Advertisements