Inoo Kei

Inoo Kei (伊野尾慧)
Inoo Kei (2014)

Inoo Kei (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Inoo (伊野ちゃん), Inooke-chan (伊野尾ちゃん), Kee-kun (けーくん), I (慧), I-chan (慧ちゃん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : June 22, 1990
Bloodtype : A
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : September 23, 2001
Inoo Kei is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! BEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Yakisoba, ramen, udon
  • Disliked food: spinach
  • Favorite fruit: strawberry
  • Favorite color: brown, biege
  • Disliked color: yellow, green
  • Proud subject in Junior High School: English, Science, history
  • Favorite subject: history
  • High school: Tokyo High School (all boys school)
  • College: Meiji University (Department of Science and Engineering Architecture)
  • Pet: miniature schnauzer (Jam, An)
  • Ability: basketball, guitar, piano, drawing
  • Hobby: learning English
  • Catchphrse: “I~no? Okey!! Tension~? Apple~!!” (い~の? おっけい!!・テンション~? アップル~!!)
  • Eyesight: 0,8 (both)
  • Fears: height, dark, fast
  • Reason to join Johnny’s: because he taught he can eat delicious food everyday.
  • Same period with Yamamoto Ryota, Eda Tsuyoshi, Yabu Kota
  • Has a younger sister (Aki). He gave name for her.
  • Able to playing keyboard.
  • His fingers like girl’s.
  • Top 5 smartest person in Johnny’s. He got 3rd place.
  • Wants to married in 35.
  • Phoned Yabu Kota in midnight and before went to campus.
  • Chose Architecture because his younger sister.
Unit
Participation
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2006] Gachi Baka
  • [2014] Dark System ~Koi no Ouza Ketteisen~
  • [2014] Naruyouni Narusa 2
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Yan Yan JUMP
Gallery
Inoo Kei (2013)

Inoo Kei (2013)

Inoo Kei (2012)

Inoo Kei (2012)

Inoo Kei (2011)

Inoo Kei (2011)

Inoo Kei (2010)

Inoo Kei (2010)

Inoo Kei (2009)

Inoo Kei (2009)

Inoo Kei (2007)

Inoo Kei (2007)

Advertisements