Haniuda Amu

Haniuda Amu (羽生田挙武)
Haniuda Amu (2015)

Haniuda Amu (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Amu (あむ), Hanyuuda (はにゅーだ), Amurin (あむりん), Hanyu (はにゅ), Amuamu (あむあむ)
Birth place : Tokyo, Japan
Birth date : November 26, 1997
Blood Type : A
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 45,1 kg
B : 70,4 cm
W : 83 cm
H : 60,1 cm
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : February, 2011
 
Haniuda Amu is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite food: melon, duck steam
  • Disliked food: spicy food
  • Favorite drink: tea
  • Favorite color: red, black
  • Favorite subject: English, mathematics
  • Favorite number: 88
  • Hobby: watching the movie, collecting model gun
  • Ability: shooting, rugby, tennis, swimming
  • Habit: He overthink everything
  • Family: father, mother, sister (3 years younger)
  • Pair: Nakamura Reia
  • Admired senpai: Sakurai Sho, Yasui Kentaro, Kyomoto TaigaKikuchi Fuma
  • Closed senpai: Yasui Kentaro, Kyomoto Taiga, Nakajima Kento, Yamashita Tomohisa
  • Closed Jr: Nakamura Reia, Kishi Yuta, Jinguji Yuta, Iwahashi GenkiMiyachika Kaito
  • Same period with Matsushima Sou, Matsuda Genta
  • His mother, Ueda Atsuki, was a gravure idol.
  • His father is hotel and restaurant entrepreneur.
  • His grandfather from father’s side is Haniuda Akio.
  • He sent a resume, and communication came on the telephone one year later.
  • He gave lessons along with around 100 people in the morning and 100 people in the afternoon. But finally just he and Matsushima Sou were accepted as Jr and gave lesson as Jr the next day.
  • Was travelling in Bali 5 times. His favorite drink is Es Kelapa.
  • Ever visiting many countries with his family to spend holiday. He ever visiting Asia, USA and take a trip with luxurious tourist boat in Pacific Ocean for 3 days.
  • In summer vacation of 2014, he was going to USA to learn English for a short term.
  • Very loves IPhone
  • Sleeping with his mother and sister.
  • Often called “Wakadono” (young prince) because his glamour life style.
  • His father made him a suit in 2011. He wore it in formal dinner on tourist boat in Kagoshima.
  • School in elite school
  • Ever got a complain from Senpai because he always used expensive brand bag.
  • The origin of his name means to promptly raise a hand like a samurai.
  • Belong to soccer club.
  • Good at soccer, badminton, swimming.
  • His favorite song to dance is song that have a beat feeling to it.
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 World
Media Appearances
Drama
  • [2013] Kindaichi Kosuke vs Akechi Kogoro SP
  • [2013] 49
  • [2014] Kindaichi Kosuke vs Akechi Kogoro
Variety Show
Gallery
Haniuda Amu (Middle 2014)

Haniuda Amu (Middle 2014)

Haniuda Amu (2014)

Haniuda Amu (Early 2014)

Haniuda Amu (2013)

Haniuda Amu (2013)

Haniuda Amu (2012)

Haniuda Amu (2012)

Haniuda Amu (2011)

Haniuda Amu (2011)

Advertisements