Yamashita Tomohisa

Yamashita Tomohisa (山下智久)
Yamashita Tomohisa  (2014)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : YamaP (山P), Pii (ぴぃ), Tomo-kun (智くん), P-chan (Pちゃん), Yamashita (山下)
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Birthdate : April 9, 1985 (10:01)
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : September 1, 1996
Yamashita Tomohisa was a member of NEWS. Currently, he has carrier as a soloist.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Hakata ramen
  • Disliked food: shortcake
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • College: Meiji University
  • His sister, Yamashita Rina, is an actrees.
  • Is left-handed
  • His birthname is Manatsu Tomohisa but after his parents divorced his name became Yamashita Tomohisa.
Group
Unit
Single
Digital Single
Collaboration Single
Collaboration Song
  • [2011.03.23] Unusual (in Checkmate! with Amuro Namie)
Album
Mini Album
  • [2014.08.20] Asobi (遊)
DVD
  • [2011.12.21] Tomohisa Yamashita Asia Tour 2011: Super Good Super Bad
  • [2012.04.11] Yamashita Tomohisa Route 66 ~ Tatta Hitori no America DVD Box -Director’s Cut Edition-(山下智久・ルート66 ~ たった一人のアメリカ DVD BOX -ディレクターズカット・エディション-)
  • [2012.12.19] TOMOHISA YAMASHITA LIVE TOUR 2012 ~Ero P~
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [1998] Shinrei Surfer no Shi
  • [1998] Shonentachi
  • [1999] Nekketsu Renaido
  • [1999] P.P.O.I
  • [1999] Kiken na Kankei
  • [1999] Kowai Nichiyobi
  • [2000] Kowai Nichiyobi 2
  • [2000] Shijou Saiaku no Deeto
  • [2000] All Star Chuushingurua Matsuri
  • [2000] Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • [2001] Kabachitare
  • [2001] Shonen wa Tori ni Natta
  • [2002] Long Love Letter
  • [2002] Lunch no Joou
  • [2002] The Queen of Lunctime Cuisine
  • [2003] Stand Up!!
  • [2003] Budo no Ki (Gravepine)
  • [2003] Crazy Virgin Road
  • [2004] Sore wa, Totsuzen, Arashi no You ni…
  • [2005] Nobuta. wo Produce
  • [2005] Dragon Zakura
  • [2006] Kurosagi
  • [2007] Byakkotai
  • [2007] Proposal Daisakusen
  • [2008] Proposal Daisakusen SP
  • [2008] Code Blue
  • [2009] Code Blue SP
  • [2009] Buzzer Beat ~Gakeppuchi no Hero~
  • [2010] Code Blue Season 2
  • [2012] Saiko no Jinsei no Owarikata ~Ending Planner~
  • [2012] MONSTER
  • [2012] Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi
  • [2013] SUMMER NUDE
  • [2013] Kindaichi Kosuke vs Akechi Kogoro
Movie
  • [2008] Eiga: Kurosagi
  • [2011] Ahita no Joe
  • [2014] Kinkyori Renai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yamashita Tomohisa Route 66 ~ Tatta Hitori no America
  • Generation Tengoku (2013-present)
  • Otona no KISS Eigo
CM
  • [1998] Bungun-kun
  • [1999] Misawa Homes
  • [2001] Kadokawa Shoten “The Television”
  • [2002] Ezaki Glico “Kiss Mint”
  • [2003] Coca Cola
  • [2003] P&G Pringles
  • [2003-2008] Morinaga Milk Industry “MOW”
  • [2004-2007] TBC Group “Estetic Salon TBC”
  • [2007-2009] Kikkoman “Lact-Vege”
  • [2007] &Co. “Weider in Jelly
  • [2007] Toshiba Note PC
  • Doraemon
  • Hadalabo
Award
  • [2000] Annual Junior Award: Best Boyfriend, Most Beautiful
  • [2000-2001] 4th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Newcomer for Ikebukuro West Gate Park
  • [2005-2006] 9th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Actor for Nobuta wo Produce
  • [2007] 11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Spring 2007): Best Actor for Proposal Daisakusen
  • [2009] 13th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Summer 2009): Best Actor for Buzzer Beat
Gallery
Yamashita Tomohisa (2012)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2012)

Tomohisa Yamashita (2011)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2011)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2006)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2006)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2003)

Yamashita Tomohisa (2003)

Yamashita Tomohisa - 1999

Yamashita Tomohisa (1999)

 

Advertisements