Kikuchi Fuma

Kikuchi Fuma (菊池風磨)
Kikuchi Fuma (2015)

Kikuchi Fuma (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Fuuma (ふーま), Fumatan (ふまたん), Fuma (ふま), Fuuma-kun (ふうまくん), Kikuccho (菊っちょ)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : March 3, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : April 27, 2008
Kikuchi Fuma is a member of Sexy Zone.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: eggplant, cuury rice, humberger steak
  • Disliked food: tomato
  • Favorite sport: ball game, swimming
  • Favorite color: blue, shocking pink, purple
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • High School: Tokyo High School
  • College: Keio University
  • Ability: basseball, swimming, guitar
  • Pet: goldfish, dog
  • Pair: Nakajima Kento
  • Admired senpai: Sakurao Sho, Yabu Kota
  • Closed senpai: Fujigaya Taisuke, Hey! Say! JUMP, Yasui Kentaro, Takada Sho, Nakayama Yuma
  • Closed Jr: Tanaka Juri, Morimoto Shintaro, Jesse, Matsumura Hokuto, Kochi Yugo, Kyomoto Taiga
  • Has brother (8 years younger) and sister (12 years younger)
  • His father, J&T (Kikuchi Tsunetoshi) wrote lyris for Arashi’s debut single, A・RA・SHI
  • Wrote a lyris for his solo song, FaKe.
  • Sakurai Sho became his motivation to entering Johnny’s.
  • Learned karate during fifth or sixth grader at elemtary school and played basseball since third grader.
Unit
  • B.I.Shadow
  • Nakayama Yuma w/ B.I.Shadow
  • NYC boys
Solo Song

Solo Concert

  • [2015.08.02 – 2015.08.05] Sexy Zone A.B.C-Z Summer Paradise in TDC – Kikuchi Fuma Solo Concert
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher ~Kyoushi Saisei~
  • [2009] SMAP Ganbarimasu!!
  • [2012] Mirai Nikki –ANOTHER: WORLD-
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher
  • [2014] GTO 2
Movie
  • [2014] Gekijoban Kamen Teacher
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Galileo Hit [2009 – 2011]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu [2011]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 2 [2012]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 3
  • Johnny’s Jr Land
  • Real Scope Hyper
  • Gamushara! [2014]
  • Sexy Zone CHANNEL[2014]
Gallery
Kikuchi Fuma (2014)

Kikuchi Fuma (2014)

Kikuchi Fuma (2013)

Kikuchi Fuma (2013)

Kikuchi Fuma (2012)

Kikuchi Fuma (2012)

Kikuchi Fuma (2011)

Kikuchi Fuma (2011)

 

Advertisements