Yasui Kentaro

Yasui Kentaro (安井謙太郎)
Yasui Kentaro (2015)

Yasui Kentaro (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yasui (安井), Yasui-kun (安井くん), Kentaro (謙太郎), Yassuu (やっすー), Yassan (やっさん), Ken-chan (謙ちゃん), Yasui-san (安井姐さん), Yasui-chan (安井ちゃん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : July 21, 1991
Bloodtype : A
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
B : 80 cm
W : 67.5 cm
H : 86 cm
Joined : July, 2007
Yasui Kentaro is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: natto, pasta, salad
  • Favorite song: Love Yourself ~kimi ga kirai na kimi ga suki~ (KAT-TUN)
  • Favorite accessories: hat
  • Favorite color: white
  • Favorite animal: cat
  • High School: Kamakura High School
  • Hobby: watch people, shopping
  • Family: father, mother
  • Pair: Kyomoto Taiga, Hagiya Keigo
  • Closed Jr: Kyomoto Taiga, Hagiya Keigo, Morita Myuto, Tanaka Juri, Iwamoto Hikaru
  • Joined Johnnys without audition
  • Entered Johnnys after watch Takizawa
  • Is only child
  • He is mistaken as a junior high school because his short body and his baby face.
  • Become a Kis-My-Ft2’s favorite Jr because he brought the Kis-My-Ft2’s debut announcement envelope on stage during Kis-My-Ft ni Aeru de Show Vol. 3 Concert.
  • Able to make shelf.
Unit
Participation
Song
Concert
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Kakumei ’08
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’09 Tackey&Lucky LOVE 2009
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • ABC Za Dentsetsu
  • Shonentachi~Jail in the Sky~ 2012
  • ANOTHER 2013
  • Naniwa Zamurai Hello TOKYO!!
  • OCEAN 11
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Sprout
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2013] 49
  • [2014] Kamen Teacher SP
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2014] Kurofuku Monogatari
Movie

  • [2016] Haunted Campus
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • School Kakumei
  • Hyakushiki Ou
  • YOU Conto Shichaina yo
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin

Gallery

Yasui Kentaro (Middle 2014)

Yasui Kentaro (Middle 2014)

Yasui Kentaro (2014)

Yasui Kentaro (Early 2014)

Yasui Kentaro (2013)

Yasui Kentaro (2013)

Yasui Kentaro (2012)

Yasui Kentaro (2012)

Yasui Kentaro (2011)

Yasui Kentaro (2011)

Yasui Kentaro (2010)

Yasui Kentaro (2010)

Yasui Kentaro (2008)

Yasui Kentaro (2008)

Yasui Kentaro (2007)

Yasui Kentaro (2007)

Advertisements