Matsuda Genta

Matsuda Genta (松田元太)
Matsuda Genta (2015)

Matsuda Genta (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Gen Gen (げんげん)、Genta (げんた), Gen-chan (げんちゃん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : April 19, 1999
Bloodtype : O
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 25 cm
B : 79 cm
W : 69 cm
H : 92 cm
Joined : February, 2011
Matsuda Genta is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Sexy Show.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ice, fried chicken, omelette, karage, tamagoyaki
  • Disliked food: none
  • Favorite subject: English, physical education, civics, citizenship education
  • Disliked subject: mathematics
  • Favorite season: spring, summer
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite rehearsal’s outfit: jersey
  • Favorite song: OVER (Hey! Say! JUMP)
  • Ability: dance, soccer
  • Hobbies: dance, soccer, watching movie
  • Strong point: will do everything with all his strength
  • Weak point: get’s too excited
  • First love: when he was 5 years old
  • Pair: Matsukura Kaito
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Closed Jr: Tamamoto Fumito, Matsukura Kaito
  • Want to entered Johnny’s after he watched Hey! Say! JUMP’s concert and he thought very fun if he could stand in the stage. Then his mother post the resume.
  • Has a sister (8 years younger)
  • Played soccer since 4 years old under influence by his father. He was chosen as a player in Saitama U-12 team.
  • Learned dance since fourth grader
  • Called Yamada Ryosuke with Yamada-kun, he is imitating Yamada’s dance.
  • Able to learned dance quickly.
  • Also learn English.
  • His sister is fan of Nakajima Kento.
  • He and Matsukura Kaito called “Matsu Mastu Shinme” and “Matsu Matsu Konbi”.
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnnys’ Jr Land
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • YOU Conto Shichaina Yo
  • Gamushara
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin
Gallery
Matsuda Genta - Middle 2014

Matsuda Genta (Middle 2014)

Matsuda Genta (Early 2014)

Matsuda Genta (Early 2014)

Matsuda Genta (2013)

Matsuda Genta (2013)

Advertisements