Iwahashi Genki

Iwahashi Genki (岩橋玄樹)
Iwahashi Genki (2015)

Iwahashi Genki (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Genki (玄樹), Iwashi (いわし), Genki-kun (玄樹くん), Gen-chan (玄ちゃん), Iwachi (いわち), Iwahashi (岩橋), Iwahashi-kun (岩橋くん), Gen-kun (玄くん)、Iwagen (イワゲン)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : December 17, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 79 cm
W : 73 cm
H : 85 cm
Joined : October 30, 2010
Iwahashi Genki is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also member of Mr. King vs Mr. Prince.
Trivia
  • Favorite movie: Armageddon
  • Favorite animal: dog, monkey
  • Favorite sport: basseball
  • Favorite food: tomato, banana
  • Disliked food: plum
  • Favorite color: red, dark blue
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite number: two
  • Favorite subject: English
  • Disliked subject: mathematic
  • Favorite country: USA
  • Favorite book: vocabulary notebook
  • Family: mother, father, sister (4 year younger)
  • Hobbies: listening rock music at midnight, watch DVD
  • Ability: baseball, picture editing
  • Collection: glove
  • Charm points: dimple, dropping eyes
  • High School: Hinode High School
  • College: Asia University (Economy Department)
  • Type of girl: the girl with short hair and likes sport
  • Eyesight: 1,5 for both eyes
  • Eyelashes: 0,8 cm
  • Shoulders: 41,5 cm
  • Arm: 62,5 cm
  • Palm size:5cm
  • Inseam: 72cm
  • Pair: Jinguji Yuta
  • Catchphrase: “Minna genki~? (Genki!) Iwahashi~? (Genki)” (みんな元気~? (元気!) 岩橋~? (玄樹!))
  • Admired senpai: Akanishi Jin, Ikuta Toma, Totsuka Shota
  • Close senpai: Nakajima Kento
  • Close Jr: Nakamura Reia, Miyachika Kaito, Kishi Yuta, Jinguji Yuta, Haniuda Amu, Fukazawa Tatsuya, Hirano Sho
  • Same period with Sato Shori, Jinguji Yuta, Kuramoto Kaoru, Matsukura Kaito, Takahashi Rin
  • His first love is at first grader.
  • Sleeps five hours.
  • Wants to go to NASA before entered Johnny’s.
  • Promise to grandfather to entering university.
  • Always carry stomachache medicine because of his nervous effect.
  • His father is a doctor for professional baseball team.
  • Playing baseball since 4 years old.
  • When he was at junior high school, he ever bullied by his friend, and didn’t want to go school.
  • Because his last name “shi”, he, Takahashi Fu and Kishi Yuta called C3.
  • His childhood dream was become a police because he liked the police’s white car.
  • His mother often recorded The Shonen Club. So, he can checking his dance.
  • His best pitch is 120 km/hr.
  • His dream is become a professional baseball player. But his elbow was injury, so, he can’t become a baseball player. Then he decided to joining Johnny’s.
  • Is a cry baby.
  • Able to doing back flip after rehearsal during performance battle in Gamushara Sexy Natsu Matsuri!!
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Hey! Say! JUMP Arigatou ~Sekai no Doko ni Itemo ~ WINTER CONCERT 2010~2011
  • Hey! Say! JUMP & Yuuki 100% Zenkoku Tour
  • Hey! Say! JUMP SUMMARY 2011
  • Kis-My-Ft2 Debut Tour 2011 Everybody Go at Yokohama Arena 2011.7.31
  • Sexy Zone Arena Concert 2012
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~ Sexy Zone
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~ A.B.C-Z
  • Fresh Jr in Yokohama Arena [2013]
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kansashai ni TOKYO DOME
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2013
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour 2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol.1
  • Gamushara Sexy Natsu Matsuri!!
  • Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol. 6
  • Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol. 8
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2013] Kasuka na Kanojo
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
Variety Show
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin

Gallery

Iwahashi Genki (Middle 2014)

Iwahashi Genki (Middle 2014)

Iwahashi Genki (Early 2014)

Iwahashi Genki (Early 2014)

Iwahashi Genki (2013)

Iwahashi Genki (2013)

Iwahashi Genki (2012)

Iwahashi Genki (2012)

Iwahashi Genki (2011)

Iwahashi Genki (2011)

Iwahashi Genki (2010)

Iwahashi Genki (2010)

Advertisements