Teranishi Takuto

Teranishi Takuto (寺西拓人)
Teranishi Takuto (2015)

Teranishi Takuto (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tera (てら), Takuto (たくと)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : December 31, 1994
Bloodtype : O
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 61 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : April 20, 2008
Teranishi Takuto is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Omelette rice, grape, sea urchin, whelk, steak, sushi, yakiniku, okonomiyaki
  • Disliked food: fresh tomato, eggplant, celery
  • Family: father, mother, older sister, older brother, cat
  • Admired senpai: Senga Kento
  • Closed senpai: Snow Man, Yasui Kentaro
  • Same period with Nakajima Kento, Morohoshi Shoki, Konno Takayuki, Tanaka Juri
  • He and Morohoshi Shoki are closed friend, they met before entering Johnny’s. At that time, they are still Junior High School.
  • His high school was same with Morohoshi Shoki.
  • The origin of his name are 拓’s character so that he would be able to clear his own road. And “たくと” means conductor’s stick, so that he would also become a person who take leadership.
  • Belonged soccer club.
  • Good at dance and soccer.
  • His favorite song to dance are all of Kis-My-Ft2‘s songs
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013] 49
Variety Show
Gallery
Teranishi Takuto (2014)

Teranishi Takuto (2014)

Teranishi Takuto (2013)

Teranishi Takuto (2013)

Teranishi Takuto (2008)

Teranishi Takuto (2008)

Advertisements