Morohoshi Shoki

Morohoshi Shoki (諸星翔希)
Morohoshi Shoki - 2015

Morohoshi Shoki (2015)

PROFILE

Nickname : Shoki (しょうき), Moro (モロ), Morotan (諸たん), Moroketsu (もろけつ)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : October 13, 1994
Bloodtype : A
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : April 20, 2008
Morohoshi Shoki is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: grape
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite subject: physical education, society
  • Disliked subject: mathematics, English
  • Favorite color: red
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Good point: positive thinking
  • Bad point: noisy
  • Hobby: soccer
  • Ability: lifting, his tongue can touch his nose
  • Charm point: nose hole
  • Image: comedian (whereas he want to build ikemen image)
  • Admired senpai: Akanishi Jin, Yamaguchi Tatsuya
  • Same period with Nakajima Kento, Konno Takayuki, Tanaka Juri, Kishimoto Shintaro, Teranishi Takuto
  • Easy to become chubby
  • Has a younger sister
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Shoki (しょうき) and his R’s number is 000016.
Unit
  • Hi Hop JUMP
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Gamushara J’s Party
Stage Play
  • ANOTHER
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] Cinderella Date
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
CM
  • [2014] AOKI
Gallery
Morohoshi Shoki (MIddle 2014)

Morohoshi Shoki (Middle 2014)

Morohoshi Shoki (2014)

Morohoshi Shoki (Early 2014)

Morohoshi Shoki (2013)

Morohoshi Shoki (2013)

Morohoshi Shoki (2012)

Morohoshi Shoki (2012)

Advertisements