Miyahira Daisuke

Miyahira Daisuke (宮平大輔)
Miyahira Daisuke (2012)

Miyahira Daisuke (2012)

PROFILE
Nickname : Keshikeshi (ケシケシ), Miyahii (みやひー)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : January 27, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Feet Size : –
Joined : –
Miyahira Daisuke is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: potato
  • Disliked food: shitake
  • Favorite words: I have not failed. I’ve just found 10,000 ways that won’t work.
  • Favorite animal: otter
  • Ability: Englih
  • Hobbies: reading, badminton
  • Good point: nice person
  • Bad point: noisy
  • Type of girl: baby face and has a short hair
  • Admired senpai: Matsumoto Jun
  • Closed Jr: Kawasaki Koki
  • Entered Johnnys because he is interested of Matsumoto Jun, after he watched Kouhaku Utagassen when he was in UK
  • Lived in UK from 4th grader at elementary school until 3rd grader at junior high school
  • Is extrememly kind to younger Jr.
  • Has synesthesia.
  • Was a Jr elite, entered Johnnys after choosen by Johnny Kitagawa directly.
Participation
Concert
  • EroP
  • Takizawa Hideaki Concert Tour
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
  • Sexy Zone Arena Tour
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • Kis-My-Ft2 Dome Concert
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Kabuki
Media Appearances
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
Advertisements