Senga Kento

Senga Kento (千賀健永)
Senga Kento (2014)

Senga Kento (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Sen-chan (千ちゃん), Gacchan (がっちゃん), Kenpi (けんぴ), Gaga-sama (ガガ様)
Birthplace : Aichi, Japan
Birthdate : March 23, 1991
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 169 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : April 13, 2003
Senga Kento is a member of Kis-My-Ft2. He is also a member of Busaiku.
Trivia
  • Favorite season: summer, winter
  • Favorite subjet: mathematics
  • Favorite animal: monkey
  • High School: Hinode
  • Ability: backflip
  • Pair: Nikaido Takashi
  • Fear: bug, mosquitos, height
  • Is ‘s’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Wears pierced earring that matching with Nikaido Takashi.
  • Has a poor vocabulary. He is always trying to learn new words.
  • Has the worst luck.
  • Talks in his sleep.
  • According to him, sexy is saying ‘hmm’.
Unit
  • A.B.C.Jr
  • Kis-My-Ft.
  • Butoukan
  • Busaiku
Original song
  • Exit
Participation
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Higashi no Keigo Mysteries
  • [2013] Shinryochu -in the room-
  • [2014] Heisei Busaiku Salaryman
Movie
  • [2014] Bilocation
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • YOUtachi!
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • Moshimo Tours
  • Mecha x2 Iketeru!
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
Advertisements