Matsuzaki Yusuke

Matsuzaki Yusuke (松崎祐介)
Matsuzaki Yusuke (2015)

Matsuzaki Yusuke (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Zakku (ざっく) Zaki (ざき), ZAKI-san (ZAKIさん), Matsu ()
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : October 20, 1986
Bloodtype : O
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : June 20, 1998

Matsuzaki Yusuke is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of 4U.
Trivia
  • Favorite word: Ui~~~!! (~~~!!)
  • College: Edogawa University
  • Admired senpai: Shonentai
  • Same period with Goseki Koichi, Tatsumi Yudai.
Unit
  • M.A.D
  • Arashi Gumi
  • F.M.Tokyo
  • 4U
Participation
Concert
  • ARASHI AROUND ASIA 2008 in TOKYO
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • Endless Shock 2006
  • PLAYZONE’06 Change
  • PLAYZONE Change2Change
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2008
  • Takizawa Enbujou ‘08
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’09 Tackey&Lucky LOVE
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • Endless Shock 2011
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2011
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • PLAYZONE ’12 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART II~
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2012
  • PLAYZONE ’13 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART III~
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2013
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986….2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATER★
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2014
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [1999] Kowai Nichiyobi “Tomodachi no J-kun”
  • [2000] Kousaten
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • 8ji da J
  • Ai LOVE Junior
  • Ai LOVE BIG
  • Hadaka no Shonen

Radio

  • Fo-yu no Pita Raji!

Gallery

Matsuzaki Yusuke (2014)

Matsuzaki Yusuke (2014)

Advertisements