Konno Takayuki

Konno Takayuki (今野貴之)
Konno Takayuki (2014)

Konno Takayuki (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Konpi (こんぴー)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : April 4, 1996
Bloodtype : A
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : April 20, 2008
Konno Takayuki is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: pudding, watermelon, melon, grape, sweets
  • Disliked food: gouya, vegetable
  • Favorite color: light blue, pink, red, orange
  • Favorite song: Sakura Sake (Arashi)
  • Favorite subject: mathematics, physical education
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Good point: sociable
  • Bad point: short temper
  • Allergy: dog
  • Hobby: look at sneakers
  • Ability: Chinese poem
  • Closed Jr: Tanaka Juri, Yasui Kentaro, Kyomoto Taiga
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki, Aiba Masaki, Shibutani Subaru
  • Same period with Nakajima Kento, Morohoshi Shoki, Teranishi Takuto, Kishimoto Shintaro.
  • Has two sisters and for brothers.
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Konpi (今ピー) and his R’s number is R’s000004.
Unit
  • Shonen Hougaku Senka
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2011] Hancho ~Jinnansho Azumihan~ Season 4
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • R no Hosoku
CM
  • [2009] Valmond Curry
  • [2009] Dai Ichi Seimei Hoken

Gallery

Konno Takayuki (2013)

Konno Takayuki (2013)

Konno Takayuki (2012)

Konno Takayuki (2012)

Konno Takayuki (2009)

Konno Takayuki (2009)

Advertisements