Anderson Casey

Anderson Casey (アンダーソンケイシー)
Anderson Casey (2015)

Anderson Casey (2015)

PROFILE
Full name : Anderson Casey Takashi (アンダーソンケイシー孝)
Nickname : Anderson (アンダーソン), Ander (アンダー), Takashi-kun (たかしくん)
Birthplace : Nagasaki, Japan
Birthdate : January 15, 1995
Bloodtype : B
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : May 4, 2006
Resigned: March, 2015

Anderson Casey was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Twitter: @Casey_0115
  • Favorite food: ramen, cheese macaroni, strawberries
  • Disliked food: vegetables
  • College: Hinode
  • Ability: card magic
  • Habit: his Japanese becomes English-like
  • First stage: KAT-TUN Special TOKYO DOME CONCERT Debut “Real Face”
  • Audition song: No Matter Matter (KAT-TUN)
  • Family: mother (half American and Brazilian), mother (half Japanese and Turkey), younger sister
  • Admire senpai: Nakamura Yuichi, Nishikido Ryo
  • Closed senpai: Sanada Yuma, Nozawa Yuki, Totsuka Shota
  • Likes magic, fishing, rock climbing
  • Has a younger sister.
  • The origin of his name is a name of a soldier from the olden days.
  • Belonged to dance club.
  • Good at rock climbing.
  • His favorite song to dance are Everybody Go (Kis-My-Ft2) and Somediy for somebody (KAT-TUN)
Unit
Participation
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • KAT-TUN Special TOKYO DOME CONCERT Debut “Real Face”
  • Gamushara J’s Party!!
Stage Play
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza Theatre CREA
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
Gallery
Anderson Casey (2014)

Anderson Casey (2014)

Anderson Casey  (2013)

Anderson Casey (2013)

Advertisements