Yaotome Hikaru

Yaotome Hikaru (八乙女光)
Yaotome Hikaru (2014)

Yaotome Hikaru (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Hikaru (光), Tome-chan (とめさん), Hikka (ひっかー), Yao-chan (やおちゃん), Hikaru-kun (光くん), Yaotome-kun (八乙女くん ), Hika (ひか)
Birthplace : Miyagi, Japan
Birthdate : December 2, 1990
Bloodtype : O
Height : 171 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : December 2, 2002
Yaotome Hikaru is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! BEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: wasabi, ramen
  • Favorite fruit: melon
  • Favorite color: brown, white, black, blue
  • Disliked color: purple
  • Disliked animal: cat
  • Eyesight: 1,0 (both)
  • Ability: bass, guitar
  • Junior High School: Miyagi Prefecture Junior High School, Daigo Junior High School
  • High School: Horikoshi
  • Fear: cat
  • Closed entertainer: Audrey
  • Pair: Yabu Kota
  • Same period with Tamamori Yuta, Tegoshi Yuya, Akiyama Taiga, Ikeda Yu
  • Lived in Sendai then moved to Saitama.
  • Has a brother (12 years older), sister (9 years older) and brother (5 years older)
  • Likes otomotif.
  • Fans of Justin Timberlake, Linkin Park, Red Hot Chilli Paper.
  • Justin Timberlake is his role model.
  • Often forget lyric and dance too fast.
  • Doing sit up 100 times everyday.
  • Is friendly person, fun and able to make a friend with anyone.
  • Able to play a trick of magic and circus performance.
Unit
Participation
Stage Play
  • Stand By Me
  • One! -the history of Tackey-
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2007
  • Johnnys’World
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2004] 3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi-sensei Series 7
  • [2009] Orthros no Ino
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
  • [2011] 3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi-sensei Series 7 Final
  • [2012] 37 sai de Isha ni Natta ~Kenshui Junjou Monogatari~
  • [2014] Dark System ~Koi no Ouza Ketteisen~
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • YOUtachi!
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • School Kakumei
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Shumatsu YY Jumping
Gallery
Yaotome Hikaru (2013)

Yaotome Hikaru (2013)

Yaotome Hikaru (2012)

Yaotome Hikaru (2012)

Yaotome Hikaru (2011)

Yaotome Hikaru (2011)

Yaotome Hikaru (2010)

Yaotome Hikaru (2010)

Yaotome Hikaru (2009)

Yaotome Hikaru (2009)

Yaotome Hikaru (2007)

Yaotome Hikaru (2007)

Advertisements