Kawashima Noeru

Kawashima Noeru (川島如恵留)
Kawashima Noeru (Middle 2014)

Kawashima Noeru (Middle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Noeru (のえる)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : November 22, 1994
Bloodtype : O
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 46 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : October 21, 2007
Kawashima Noeru is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Travis Japan.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen
  • Favorite color: yellow
  • Ability: soccer, paper-cutting
  • Hobby: writing a novel, running, dancing
  • High school: Aoyama Gakuin
  • College: Aoyama University
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki, Tsukada Ryuichi
  • Same perido with Nakada Hiroki, Masuda Ryo
  • Has a younger sister. Her name is Kawashima Sophia (川島想妃愛)
  • When he was child, he and his sister were actress and actor theatre.
Unit
Participation
CD
  • [2006] Gakuen Tengoku (学園天国)
  • [2006] Tutu☆Lock (チュチュ☆ロック)
PV
Stage Play
  • Lion King
  • Minna CREA ni Kite Kurie! [PART 3]
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ROAD TO PLAYZONE
  • PLAYZONE ’11 SONG & DANC’N PART I
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANC’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANC’N PART III
  • ANOTHER 2013
  • PLAYZONEgIN NISSAY
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza Theatre CREA
  • PLAYZONE1986 …. 2014 Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATRE
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
CM
  • [2005] Don Key Conga 2
  • [2006] Sony Happy Vega
Gallery
Kawashima Noeru (2014)

Kawashima Noeru (Early 2014)

Kawashima Noeru (2013)

Kawashima Noeru (2013)

Kawashima Noeru (2012)

Kawashima Noeru (2012)

Kawashima Noeru (2010)

Kawashima Noeru (2010)

Advertisements