Eda Tsuyoshi

Eda Tsuyoshi (江田剛)
Eda Tsuyoshi (2015)

Eda Tsuyoshi (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Eda-chan (江田ちゃん), Eda-nyan (江田にゃん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : October 24, 1987
Bloodtype : A
Height : 164 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : September 23, 2001
Eda Tsuyoshi is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of They Budou.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: nikuman, steak, waffle
  • Disliked food: natto
  • Allergy: prawn
  • Admired senpai: Matsumoto Jun
  • Same period with Yamamoto Ryota, Inoo Kei, Kota Yabu
  • Lived in Osaka until he was 6. Currently he live in Saitama.
  • Has a brother (3 years younger).
  • When he talk with Nakayama Yuma, he used Kansai dialect.
  • He thinks natto is not good, he felt sick after he ate natto in culinary program with Ohno Satoshi.
  • Has car lisence.
  • Is the oldest member of They Budou but he is most childish.
Unit
  • Dagumi
  • Danbo Gumi
  • Arashi Gumi
  • Hey! Guys
  • They Budou
Participation
PV
  • Ai Kakumei (Tacky & Tsubasa)
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE 2009 ~Taiyo kara no Tegami~
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ~ROAD TO PLAYZONE~
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • PLAYZONE ’12 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART II~
  • PLAYZONE ’13 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART III~
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986….2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATER★

Gallery

Eda Tsuyoshi (2014)

Eda Tsuyoshi (2014)

Advertisements