Fujii Ryusei

Fujii Ryusei (藤井流星)
Fujii Ryusei (2015)

Fujii Ryusei (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ryusei (流星)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : August 18, 1993
Bloodtype : B
Height : 181 cm
Weight : 64 kg
Feet Size : 27 – 27,5 cm
Joined : October 8, 2006
Fujii Ryusei is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He was a member of 7WEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: yakiniku
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite animal: small dog
  • Favorite words: I like you (好き)
  • Favorite fragrance: coconut and vanila smell
  • Favorite make up: natural
  • First love: 14 years old
  • Fetishism: nape
  • Hobby: net shopping
  • Cacthphrase:  “Anata no Negai wo Kanaemasu Nagareru Hoshi koto Fujii Ryusei desu.” (あなたの願いを叶えます流れる星こと藤井流星です)
  • Pair: Kotaki Nozomu
  • Admired senpai: Ohkura Tadayoshi
  • Closed senpai: Maruyama Ryuhei
  • Closed with Nakayama Yuma
  • Same period with Nakayama Yuma, Iwamoto Hikaru, Jesse, Shigeoka Daiki, Okamura Yuiichiro
  • His younger sister, Fujii Shuuka, is member of FLOWER and E-Girls
  • His younger sister, Fujii Karen, is a member of Happiness and E-Girls.
  • He and Nozomu Kotaki have height 180 cm, they called as “Twin Tower”.
Unit
  • Hey! Say! 7WEST
  • Top Kids
  • 7WEST
Participation 
Stage
  • DREAM BOYS 2004
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2008] DRAMATIC-J Bokura no Miracle Summer
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkousei
  • [2009] DRAMADA-J Itsuka no Tomodachi, Yuujobu Natsu
  • [2010] Daremo Shiranai J Gakuen “Renjishi no Mai”
  • [2013] Miss Pilot
  • [2014] SHARK
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2014] Again!
Movie
  • [2012] Ryofes! ~Saigo no Nana Fushigi~
  • [2013] Kansai Johnny’s Jr Kyoto Uzumasa Kyoshinkyoku
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Honjani!
  • Kaiun Shonen! Miracle J!
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Mogitate Kanjus

Gallery

Fujii Ryusei (Debut 2014)

Fujii Ryusei (2014) (Debut)

Fujii Ryusei (Kansai Johnny's Jr-2014)

Fujii Ryusei (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Fujii Ryusei (2013)

Fujii Ryusei (2013)

Advertisements