Iwamoto Hikaru

Iwamoto Hikaru (岩本照)
Iwamoto Hikaru (2015)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Gan-chan (がんちゃん), Iwamocchan (いわもっちゃん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birth date : May 17, 1993
Blood type : A
Height : 182 cm
Weight : 66 kg
Feet Size : 28 cm
B : 92.5 cm
W : 67.5 cm
H : 88.5 cm
Joined : October 1, 2006
Iwamoto Hikaru is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Snow Man.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: white chocolate, fried rice
  • Disliked food: cucumber, onion
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite animal: cheetah
  • Favorite song: PRECIOUS ONE (KAT-TUN)
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite subject: physical education, social
  • Hobby: watching movie
  • Ability: drum
  • Habit: biting his lip
  • Pet: dog
  • College: Hinode
  • Admired senpai: Nakamaru Yuichi, Takizawa Hideaki, Yara Tomoyuki, Totsuka Shota
  • Closed senpai: Tsukada Ryuichi, Kawai Fumito, Nikaido Takashi, Yooko Wataru, Hashimoto Ryosuke
  • Has a sister (4 years younger) and a brother (8 years younger)
  • Was a former child artist.
  • Like Yakuza Idol.
  • Playing piano since he was 4 years old.
  • Closed with Fujii Ryusei after starring drama.
  • The origin of his name is to become an existence that will always shine on everyone.
  • Good at athletics.
  • His favorite song to dance are Giramera, Number One! Only One! (Tackey & Tsubasa)
Unit
Participation
PV
Stage Play
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza Theatre CREA
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2012] Risou no Musuko
  • [2012] THE QUIZ SP
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] SHARK
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
CM
  • Ebara “Oroshi no Tare”
  • Konami “Bomber Man Jet Stars”
  • [2009] Nissin Yakisoba U.F.O
  • [2012] AOKI
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins
Gallery
Iwamoto Hikaru (2014)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2014)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2013)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2013)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2012)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2012)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2011)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2011)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2010)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2010)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2008)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2008)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2007)

Iwamoto Hikaru (2007)

Advertisements