Shigeoka Daiki

Shigeoka Daiki (重岡大毅)
Shigeoka Daiki - 2015

Shigeoka Daiki (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shige (しげ), Shige-chan (しげちゃん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : August 26, 1992
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : October 8, 2008
Shigeoka Daiki is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He was a member of 7WEST.
Trivia
  • Favoritte food: pan (kimchi), ramen
  • Favorite song: Sukiyanen Osaka (Kanjani8)
  • Ability: easy to bed and easy to rise
  • Hobbies: bathing, walking, drinking herbal tea
  • Charmpoint: dimple, smile
  • Good point: likes talking with a person
  • Eyesight: 1,0 (both)
  • Size of the hand: 17,5 cm
  • Family: father (Hidetoshi), mother (Kazuko), older sister (Sachi)
  • Pet: budgerigar (Sora, Kuu)
  • Admired senpai: Maruyama Ryuhei
  • Same period with Nakayama Yuma, Fujii Ryusei, Mukai Koji, Mukai Tatsuro
  • Likes Abe Aran.
  • Sent a resume to Johnny’s beacuse he replaced his friend.
Unit
  • Hey! Say! 7WEST
  • Nakayama Yuma w/ 7WEST
  • 7WEST
Participation
Stage Play
  • Tough Weeds hikarinosasuhōhe
  • Shonentachi ~Koshi Naki Rogoku~ 2010
  • Shonentachi ~Koshi Naki Rogoku~ 2011
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2012
  • Shonentachi ~Koshi Naki Rogoku~ 2012
  • Shonentachi ~Jail in the Sky~
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2008] DRAMATIC-J “Bokura wa Hanabi wo Ageru
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkousei
  • [2009] DRAMADA-J Itsuka no Tomodachi Yuujobu, Natsu
  • [2010] Daremo Shiranai J Gakuen “Renjishi no Mai”
  • [2012] Tsubasa yo! Are ga Koi no Akari da
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2014] Gomen ne Seishun
Movie
  • [2012] Ryofes! ~Saigo no Nana Fushigi~
  • [2013] Kansai Johnny’s Jr Kyoto Uzumasa Kyoshinkyoku!
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Kaiun Shonen! Miracle J
  • Kikimimi! Corner Zenkoku Gotoji o Toriyose
  • Kanjani8 no JaniTsutomuCorner Junimaga
  • Ahoyanen! Sukiyanen! (2011-2013)
  • Sumatsu Ouen Navy☆Ahoyanen! Sukiyanen!
  • Momoko no OH! Sore! Mi~yo! (2013-present)
  • Happikuru!
CM
  • [2011] Tongari Corn
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin
Gallery
Shigeoka Daiki (2014) (Debut)

Shigeoka Daiki (2014) (Debut)

Shigeoka Daiki (2014)

Shigeoka Daiki (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Shigeoka Daiki (2013)

Shigeoka Daiki (2013)

Shigeoka Daiki (2011)

Shigeoka Daiki (2011)

Shigeoka Daiki (2009)

Shigeoka Daiki (2009)

Advertisements