Miyadate Ryota

Miyadate Ryota (宮舘涼太)
Miyadate Ryota (2015)

Miyadate Ryota (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ryota (涼太), Date (舘様)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : March 25, 1993
Bloodtype : A
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : October 1, 2005
Miyadate Ryota is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Snow Man.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: red
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite subject: physical education, art
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite words: I do my best (ベストを尽くす)
  • Favorite song: Kimi no Mama de (Kimura Takuya)
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Admired senpai: Kamenashi Kazuya
  • Same period with Tatsuoki Naoya, Goto Hiromi
  • His mother sent resume without permission
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken!
  • You tachi no Ongaku Dai Undoukai
  • 2007 Kinga Shin nen Akemashite Omedetou Johnny’s Jr Dai Shugo
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken! @Meridium
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • ForumShinkirokun !! Johnny’s Jr 1 nichi 4 Kouen Yaru zo! Concert
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr Zenin Shugo
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986-2008SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
Media Appearance
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
CM
  • [2008] Rohto OXY Deodorant Body Role on
  • [2009] Nissin Yakisoba U.F.O
Gallery
Miyadate Ryota (2014)

Miyadate Ryota (2014)

Miyadate Ryota (2012)

Miyadate Ryota (2012)

Miyadate Ryota (2011)

Miyadate Ryota (2011)

Miyadate Ryota (2010)

Miyadate Ryota (2010)

Miyadate Ryota (2008)

Miyadate Ryota (2008)

Advertisements