Takaki Yuya

Takaki Yuya (髙木雄也)
Takaki Yuya (2014)

Takaki Yuya (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Takaki (たかき), Yuuya (ゆーや), Yuuyan (ゆうやん), Takagi (たかぎ), Sukesan Yuya (すけさんゆうや)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : March 26, 1990
Bloodtype : O
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : June 12, 2004
Takaki Yuya is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! 7 Original and Hey! Say! BEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite fruits: pineapple, peach, watermelon
  • Disliked food: eel, parsley
  • Favorite movie: Home Alone
  • Favorite color: orange
  • Favorite subject: English
  • Disliked subject: mathematic
  • Eyesight:3 (right), 0.7 (left)
  • Ability: swimming
  • Pet: chihuahua (Choco)
  • Fear: peagon, buck
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: interested Domoto Koichi. A few day later, a notice of audition arrived by delivery then he attended the lesson next week later.
  • Admired senpai: Akanishi Jin, Domoto Koichi
  • Has an older sister and a younger brother.
  • Called his mother with “Mama”.
  • His solo song, Oretachi no Seishun, became a theme song of Gokusen 3.
  • Is childish person.
  • Although he was born on Osaka but he can’t speak with Osaka dialect.
  • Wants to become young daddy.
  • Likes replay mail fastly.
  • Likes a girl who wears Yukata.
Unit
Solo Song
  • Oretachi no Sesishun
  • Kumo no Ito
  • Michishirube
Participation
Single
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2007] Shabake
  • [2008] Shabake Season 2
  • [2008] Gokusen 3
  • [2009] Gokusen Season 3 Sotsugyo SP
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] HAMU ~Kouan Keisatsu no Otoko~
  • [2014] Dr. DMAT
Movie
  • [2009] Gokusen THE MOVIE
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Yan Yan JUMP
Gallery
Takaki Yuya (2013)

Takaki Yuya (2013)

Takaki Yuya (2012)

Takaki Yuya (2012)

Takaki Yuya (2011)

Takaki Yuya (2011)

Takaki Yuya (2010)

Takaki Yuya (2010)

Takaki Yuya (2007)

Takaki Yuya (2007)

Advertisements