Nakajima Yuto

Nakajima Yuto (中島裕翔)
Nakajima Yuto (2014)

Nakajima Yuto (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yuto (裕翔), Yuuto (ゆうと), Yuuto-kun (ゆうとくん), Yuty (ゆーてぃー), Jumpo (ジャンボ)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : August 10, 1993
Bloodtype : A
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : March 28, 2004
Nakajima Yuto is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! 7 Original and Hey! Say! 7.
Trivia
  • Eyesight: 1,2 (both)
  • High school: Horikoshi
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki
  • Favorite fruit: mango
  • Pet: two dogs (Tama, Raido)
  • Hobby: playing drum, camera
  • His younger brother, Nakajima Raiya (中島来弥), is a member of aLovaL Boys.
Unit
  • JJ.Express
  • small but BIG
  • Tap Kids
  • J.Express Chibikko Team
  • Hey! Say! 7
  • Night Style People
Participation
Single
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2005] Engine
  • [2006] Nobuta. wo Produce
  • [2006] Purimadam
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher
  • [2008] Sensei wa Erai!
  • [2012] Risou no Musuko
  • [2013] Share House no Koibito
  • [2013] Hanzawa Naoki
  • [2014] Tokyo Band Wagoon
  • [2014] Yowakutemo Katemasu
  • [2014] Suikyu Yankees
Movie
  • [2005] Chiisana Untenshi: Saigo no Yume
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • YOUtachi!
  • Hyakkushiki
  • 100 Byou wa Kaze Academy
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Haneru no Tobira
Gallery
Nakajima Yuto (2013)

Nakajima Yuto (2013)

Nakajima Yuto (2012)

Nakajima Yuto (2012)

Nakajima Yuto (2011)

Nakajima Yuto (2011)

Nakajima Yuto (2010)

Nakajima Yuto (2010)

Nakajima Yuto (2009)

Nakajima Yuto (2009)

Nakajima Yuto (2007)

Nakajima Yuto (2007)

Advertisements