Fujiwara Joichiro

Fujiwara Joichiro (藤原丈一郎)
Fujiwara Joichiro (2014)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Jo (丈), Jou-san (じょうさん), Deta Shibu Sanji (デタ渋三次), Jonjon (じょんじょん)
Birthplace :  Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : February 8, 1996
Bloodtype : B
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : February 21, 2004
Fujiwara Joichiro is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: sushi, strawberry, locomoco
  • Favorite color: orange, light blue
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite subjet: national language, physical education
  • Disliked thing: ghost
  • Hobby: watching K-Pop, baseball
  • Ability: baseball
  • Pet: Dog (96 (Kuro))
  • Origin of his name: his father liked Tatsuyoshi joichiro, a former boxing world champion
  • Admired senpai: Yokoyama Yu
  • Same period with Kamiyama Tomohiro, Kusumoto Yukito, Satake Koki, Nakajima Yuya, Uemura Masaya
Unit
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkusei
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Honjani!
  • Maido! Jani~

Gallery

Fujiwara Joichiro (2013)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2013)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2011)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2011)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2007)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2007)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2006)

Fujiwara Joichiro (2006)

Advertisements