Matsumoto Takuma

Matsumoto Takuma (松本拓真)
Matsumoto Takuma (2014)

Matsumoto Takuma (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Matsumoto (松本)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : August 1, 2002
Bloodtype : B
Height : 142.5 cm
Weight : 22.5 kg
Feet Size : 22.5 cm
B : 63 cm
W : 55 cm
H : 69 cm
Joined : June, 2002
Matsumoto Takuma is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: yakiniku
  • Disliked food: sashimi
  • Favorite fruit: strawberry
  • Favorite color: red
  • Favorite word: life (命)
  • Favorite subjet: physical education
  • Disliked subject: arithmetic
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Disliked animal: bee
  • Hobby: watching movie
  • Ability: gag, climbing the tree, make a person laugh
  • Admired senpai: Nakajima Kento, Iwahashi Genki
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his mother sent a resume to Johnny’s
  • Same period with Vasayegh Wataru, Kawasaki Koki, Toyoda Rikuto
Participation
Concert
  • JOHNNYS’ World no kanshasai in Tokyo Dome
  • JOHNNYS’ World
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club

Gallery

Matsumoto Takuma (2013)

Matsumoto Takuma (2013)

Advertisements