Kamiyama Tomohiro

Kamiyama Tomohiro (神山智洋)
Kamiyama Tomohiro (2015)

Kamiyama Tomohiro (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kami-chan (神ちゃん), Tomo-kun (智くん)
Birthplace : Hyogo, Japan
Birthdate : July 1, 1993
Bloodtype : A
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : February 21, 2004
Kamiyama Tomohiro is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He was a member of 7WEST.
Trivia
  • Hobby: driving
  • Good point: take care
  • Favorite food: chicken
  • Ability: monomane, dance, guitar
  • Fetishism: thigh
  • Favorite fragance: sweet
  • First love: second grader
  • Favorite girl’s hairstyle: black semi long hair
  • Disease: asthma, crab allergy, cow’s milk allergy
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Nishikido Ryo
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because he interested V6
  • Wrote 7WEST ‘s song “Himawari” (ひまわり)
  • Has older brother, older sister and two younger sister.
  • Learned dance from 5 years old, influenced by older sister.
Unit
  • 7WEST
  • TOP Kids
  • Hey! Say! 7WEST
  • Nakayama Yuma w/ 7WEST
Original Song
  • Nijiiro no Uta
Participation
Concert
  • Kanjani8 Summer Special “Summer Storm”
  • Kanjani8 Summer Special 2006
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr First Concert Winter 2006
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr. Osaka Jo Hall FIRST CONCERT 2007
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr. Osaka Shochiku za 2007
  • Johnny’s Jr Hey! Say! 07 in Yokohama Arena
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr. X’mas in Shochiku za
  • Kansai Johnny’s Hr Omedetou in Jo Hall Zen Yasai
  • World Wings Tsubasa Premium 2008
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr @Osaka Shochiku za Kouen 2008 Natsu
  • Battery Gokusen Osaka Gaisen Concert
  • Kansai Jr Unit in Osaka Sochiku za 2008 Fuyu Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Ume Con 2009
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr X’mas yade! Zenin Shugo! @Osaka Sochiku za ’09
  • Haru Yasumi all Kansai Johnny’s Jr with Nakayama Yuma Osaka Jo Hall
  • All Kansai Johnny’s Jr Natsu Yasumi Concert in Osaka Jo Hall
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr X’Mas Concert 2010
  • Nenmatsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Akemashite Omedetou Concert 2011
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr with Nakayama Yuma 2011 Haru
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr X’Mas Concert 2011
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Akemashite Omedetou Concert 2012
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Haru Yasumi Special Concert 2012
  • Johnny’s Ginza You no Mae ni Me ga Iru 2012
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr X’mas Concert 2012
  • Senbatsu Kansai Johnny’s Jr Oedo Gatan Kouen Akemahite Omedetou IN TOKYO DOME CITY
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Haru Yasumi Special Concert 2013
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Zenkoku Tour 2013
Stage Play
  • MAGICAL MUSICAL “DREAM BOYS”
  • Hey! Say! DREAM BOYS
  • PLAYZONE’05 ~20th Anniversary~ Twenty Years
  • Another’s ANOTHER
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • Shonentachi ~Koushi Naki Rogoku~ 2010
  • Shonentachi ~Koushi Naki Rogoku~ 2011
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2012
  • Shonentachi ~Jail in the Sky~
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2008] DRAMATIC-J River Side Iriguchi
  • [2008] DRAMATIC-J Bokura no Miracle Summer
  • [2009] Samurai Tenkousei
  • [2009] DRAMADA-J Itsuka no Tomodachi, Yuujobu Natsu
  • [2010] Daremo Shiranai “Parallel Sketch”
  • [2014] SHARK
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2014] Again!
Movie
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Honjani!
  • Kaiun Shonen! Miracle J!
Gallery
Kamiyama Tomohiro (2014-Debut)

Kamiyama Tomohiro (2014) (Debut)

Kamiyama Tomohiro (2014-Kansai Johnny's Jr)
Kamiyama Tomohiro (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)
Kamiyama Tomohiro (2013)
Kamiyama Tomohiro (2013)
Advertisements