Shiramoto Shota

Shiramoto Shota (白本祥大)
Shiramoto Shota (2012)

Shiramoto Shota (2012)

PROFILE
Nickname : George (ジョージ)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : July 18, 1999
Bloodtype : A
Height : 135cm
Weight :
Feet Size : 22,5 cm
Joined : April 3, 2011
Shiramoto Shota is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen
  • Favorite color: red
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite song: Glass no Shonen (KinKi Kids)
  • Favorite animal: tiger
  • Pet: crab
  • Closed Jr: Yoshino Iori
  • Admired senpai: Nakai Masahiro
  • Same period with Nishihata Daigo, Nagase Ren, Yoshino Iori, Masakado Yoshinori, Maruyama Jukiya, Fukumoto Taisei, Fukui Koshiro, Yonetszu Ibuki, Takada Shoshi, Kawagishi Koyo, Sawata Masaya, Ogishara Shota, Ishiji Yusuke
  • Has an older brother.
Unit
Participation
Concert
  • Maijani Vol. 1
  • Maijani Vol. 2
Media Appearance
Variety Show
Advertisements