Yooko Wataru

Yooko Wataru (横尾渉)
Yooko Wataru (2014)

Yooko Wataru (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yooko-chan (横尾さん), Watta ( わったー), Nyanchau (ニャンちゅう)
Birthplace :  Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : May 16, 1986
Bloodtype : A
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : February, 2001
Yooko Wataru is a member of Kis-My-Ft2. He is also a member of Busaiku.
Trivia
  • Same period with Miyata Toshiya, Nikaido Takashi.
  • Is ‘y’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Very closed to Nikaido Takashi.
  • Is good listener of the group.
  • Members compare him with ‘mother’ because he always keep place clean.
  • Is the most mature member.
  • Always bring everything on his bag so the members can borrow what they need.
Unit
  • J2000
  • J-support
  • K.K.Kity
  • Kity
  • Kis-My-Ft.
  • Busaiku
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2010] Freeter, Ie wo Kau
  • [2014] Heisei Busaiku Salaryman
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
CM
  • [2006] NTT Docomo new 9 Series
Advertisements