Tamamori Yuta

Tamamori Yuta (玉森裕太)
Tamamori Yuta (2014)

Tamamori Yuta (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tama-chan (玉ちゃん), Tamamori-kun (玉森くん), Tama (玉), Yuuta (ゆうた) Yuta (ゆた)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : March 17, 1990
Bloodtype : B
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 65 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : December 1, 2002
 
Tamamori Yuta is a member of Kis-My-Ft2.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: his mother’s omelette
  • Disliked food: onogiri
  • Favorite color: black, white, dark blue, yellow, red
  • Favorite song: Ai no Katamari (KinKi Kids)
  • Favorite subjet: physical education, mathematics
  • High School: Hinode
  • Hobby: fishing, watching movie, surfing
  • Pet: 2 dogs (Chip (mother), Eve (son))
  • Closed senpai: Kamenashi Kazuya
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa
  • Same period with Tegoshi Yuya, Akiyama Taiga, Yaotome Hikaru.
  • His mother sent a resume to Johnny’s.
  • Is a shy person.
  • Is ‘t’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Very sensitive about his hair.
  • Likes baseball and joined in the baseball school’s team. Then quieted because he hate the baseball’s shirt that tight his neck.
  • Loves saying cute stuff like adding ‘-san’ to all thing, even foods.
  • Althought Miyata Toshiya is his senpai, he called him as “Miyata”.
  • Is Nikaido Takashi’s shopping partner.
Unit
  • Mint
  • A.B.C Jr
  • JJ.Express
Solo Song
Participation
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS JET
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2009] Gokusen Sotsugyo SP
  • [2011] Shiawase Narou yo
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
  • [2012] Saiko no Jinsei no Owarikata ~Ending Planner~
  • [2012] ATARU
  • [2013] Nobunaga no Chef
  • [2013] Pin to Kona
  • [2014] Nobunaga no Chef 2
Movie
  • [2009] Gokusen THE MOVIE
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2013] ATARU: The First Love & The Last Kill
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Galileo Hit
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
Advertisements