Miyata Toshiya

Miyata Toshiya (宮田俊哉)
Miyata Toshiya (2014)

Miyata Toshiya (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Miyata (宮田), Miccha (宮っち), Buriya (ブしや), Miyaya (みやや)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : September 14, 1988
Bloodtype : A
Height : 171 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : February 4, 2001
Miyata Toshiya is a member of Kis-My-Ft2. He is also a meber of Busaiku.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: shabu shabu
  • Favorite color: white
  • Favorite animal: tortoise
  • Favorite song: Sekai ni Hitotsu Dake no Hana (SMAP)
  • Code name in Akihabara: Ichiro (いちろ~)
  • High School: Toyo High School
  • College: Kokushikan University
  • Pet: dog (Mint), tortoise
  • Admired senpai: Katori Shingo, Takizawa Hideaki, Taguschi Junnosuke
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his mother sent a resume to Johnny’s.
  • Same period with Nikaido Takashi, Yooko Wataru
  • Has an older sister and younger brother.
  • Known as otaku. He loves manga and anime. He and Kitayama Hiromitsu can talks for hours about it.
  • Is ‘M’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Is the most optimistic member.
Unit
  • Arashi Gumi
  • Tanbogumi
  • A.B.C.Jr
  • Busaiku
Participation
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS
  • DREAM BOYS JET
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2013] Yo ni mo Kimyo na Monogatari 2013 “0,03 Frame no Onna”
  • [2014] Heisei Busaiku Salaryman
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
Advertisements