Yamamoto Ryota

Yamamoto Ryota (山本亮太)
Yamamoto Ryota (2015)

Yamamoto Ryota (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yamaryo (山亮), Yamamoto-sama (山本様)
Birthplace : Chiba, Japan
Birthdate : November 14, 1989
Bloodtype : A
Height : 164 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : September 23, 2001
Yamamoto Ryota is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of They Budou.
Trivia
  • High School: Hinode High School
  • Admired senpai: Yara Tomoyuki, Takizawa Hideaki
  • Same period with Eda Tsuyoshi, Tomioka Kento, Inoo Kei, Yabu Kota
  • His younger brother, Yamamoto Kyota, is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Unit
Participation
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE 2009 ~Taiyo kara no Tegami~
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ~ROAD TO PLAYZONE~
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • PLAYZONE ’12 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART II~
  • PLAYZONE ’13 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART III~
  • Endless SHOCK 2013
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986….2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATER★
  • Endless SHOCK 2014
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ya-Ya-yah

Gallery

Yamamoto Ryota

Yamamoto Ryota

Advertisements