Kitayama Hiromitsu

Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光)
Kitayama Hiromitsu (2014)

Kitayama Hiromitsu (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kitamitsu (キタミツ), Mikkun (みっくん), Mitsu (みつ). Hiromitsu (ひろみつ)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : September 17, 1985
Bloodtype : A
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : May 3, 2002
Kitayama Hiromitsu is a member of Kis-My-Ft2.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: melon, peach, beef, fish
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Hobby: surfing
  • Ability: able to sleep anywhere
  • High School: Horikoshi
  • College: Asia University
  • Other name: HusniQ.K (lyricist)
  • Pet: dogs (Papillon, Pocky, Osu)
  • Pair: Fujigaya Taisuke
  • Admired senpai: Nakai Masahiro, Takizawa Hideaki, Higashiyama Noriyuki
  • Wrote lyric for his solo songs.
  • Is ‘Ki’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Is the oldest member of Kis-My-Ft2 but considered as the childish one.
  • Graduate from university in 2008.
  • Sets his alarm 10 times but he still doesn’t wake up.
Unit
  • BOYS
  • Arashi Gumi
  • Kis-My-Ft
  • Kitty GYM
Solo Song
Participation
PV
  • Seishun Amigo (Shuuji to Akira)
Concert
  • Arashi How’s Going? Tour
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
  • [2011] Misaki Number One!!
  • [2012] Beginners!
  • [2013] Kasuka na Kanojo
  • [2013] Saibancho! Onaka Sukimashita!
  • [2014] Kazokugari
Movie
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne!
  • [2014] Ai no Uta wo Utaou
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Youtachi!
  • Generation Tengoku
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • J’J Kitayama Hiromitsu Hitoribocchi Indo Oudan Backpack No Tabi
  • Mecha x2 Ikiteru!
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
CM
  • [2005] NTT Docomo FOMA902i
Advertisements